9-10-2021 Uinta County Herald legal notices


The State of Wyoming            ) 

County of Uinta          )           ss.

County Treasurer’s Office       )

 Notice is hereby given that I, Terry E Brimhall, the duly elected, qualified and acting County Treasurer within and for the county and state aforesaid, will on the 15th day of September AD 2021, at the county complex at Evanston in the county and state aforesaid, offer for sale, the following described real estate for taxes due and unpaid. The real estate will be sold subject to any special assessments for local or public improvements. Said sales shall take place between the hours of 9:00 am and 5:00 pm of said day and will be continued from day to day, Saturdays and Sundays excepted, until all of said land has been sold. All participants in the sale must be registered prior to 9:00 a.m.

The real property to be offered at said sale together with the taxes, penalty, interest and costs, through September 15, 2021, due on the same is described as follows, to-wit:

2020 100 014006  BAILEY, MARK  5024 CO RD 151  GOOD-N-QUICK SUB  BLK 1 LT 1          500.13

2020 100 024486  ESPINOZA, JOSE   STATE HWY 150 S  T 15 R 118  SEC 36 PT  NE1/4   AKA  HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 143   178.82

2020 100 016587 2019 I 7172 GLACIER HOLDINGS LLC   CO RD 180  T14 R119   SEC 1 LOTS 1-4, S1/2N1/2, S1/2  148.23

2020 100 004030  GRIGGS ENTERPRISES, LLC  2539 WASATCH RD  CRANE CREEK SUB LT 1            1,181.53

2020 100 019967 2019 I 7033 2018 I 7033 2017 I 6589 2016 I 6589 2015 I 5239 2014 I 5239 2013 I 5239 2012 I 5239 2011 I 5239 2010 I 5239 2009 I 5239 2008 I 4753 2007 I 4753 2006 I 4753 HOFFMAN, JOHN DOUGLAS & BARBARA B   WASATCH RD  T 15 R 120   SEC 19 PT SE1/4SE1/4NE1/4      105.29

2020 100 029928 2019 I 7066 2018 I 7066 KESLER, MORGANN   T12 R119 SEC 9   PT W1/2 NW1/4          298.16

2020 100 003609  LOFTHOUSE, EDITH L  18392 STATE HWY 150 S  T12 R119  SEC 5 PT N1/2SW1/4         251.88

2020 100 004129  MALONEY, CORINNE J FAMILY LIVING TRUST  91 LITTLE FALLS RD  WILD RIVER RANCHES   BLK 1 LT 33 & PT VACATED LITTLE FALLS RD  (.06 AC)      2,386.21

2020 100 024469  MEMMOTT, RILEY L & LINDSAY   UINTA VIEW  T 14 R 118  SEC 1 PT SW1/4SE1/4, PT SE1/4SW1/4   AKA  HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 126   191.45

2020 100 024443  NELSON, MARK V & DEBRA L  455 WAKARA RD  T14 R118 SEC 4 PT E1/2SE1/4 AKA HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 100            170.36

2020 100 014222  PHILLIPS, EARL D  1564 CO RD 103  STEEP SIDE RANCH SUB   2ND FILING LT 2  257.29

2020 100 021429  ROBINSON, SHIRLEY H & SCOTT   MILL CREEK RD  T12 R119   SEC 8 PT W1/2NE1/4      236.97

2020 105 003461  HOLGATE, JEFFREY RYAN AND KATHRYN  6 FREEDOM COUNTRY LN  BEAR RIVER VIEW ACRES BLK 1 PT LT 1   ALL LT 2            814.07

2020 105 013038  NELSON, DIANA L  1586 CO RD 103  STEEP SIDE RANCH SUB LT 3          319.04

2020 110 003152  COLES, BETTIE J REV TRUST  9706 CO RD 271  BETTIE SUBDIVISION  BLK 1 LT 1 2,426.78

2020 110 028951  COLES, BETTIE J REV TRUST  9922 CO RD 271  BETTIE SUBDIVISION  BLK 1 LT 2 1,346.77

2020 150 006890  ALKIRE, REBECCA R & LAFRANCE, SUSAN M  113 WESTVIEW CT  WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADD   LT 15 SPACE 14 & LT 14 SPACE 9            387.38

2020 150 000522  ANDERSON, RACHEL M C/O CARRIE WOOD 612 MAIN ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 1 LT 21 PT LT 22     144.39

2020 150 000928  ANDERSON, RACHEL M C/O CARRIE WOOD 604 MAIN ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 1 PT LT 22 ALL 23   796.92

2020 150 001941  ARCHULETA, JAMES RYAN & ARCHULETA, DIEGO P 414 19TH ST  HILLCREST PARK 2ND ADD  BLK 20 PT LTS 2 & 3     175.85

2020 150 002253  ARTS ASSETS, LLC  913 MAIN ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON  BLK 15 LT 4 1,050.50

2020 150 011626  BLANKENSHIP, SAMUEL P AND LAURA ARLENE % FRENCH, CODY M AND KAYLEEN 304 WORLAND CIR  THE RANCH SUB PH 1BLK 2 LT 2      293.87

2020 150 011466 2019 I 7013 2018 I 7013 2017 I 6757 2016 I 5540 2015 I 5540 2014 I 5540 2013 I 5540 2012 I 5540 2011 I 5540 2010 I 5540 BOTT, RYAN  133 BROOK VIEW DR  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4  LT 60 167.17

2020 150 012313  CARROLL, CAROL ETTA C  117 MAIN ST  FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 2 PT LT 5   338.04

2020 150 006884  CASE, RYAN MICHAEL & DEVONA MAYE  121 WESTVIEW CT  WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADD   LT 9 SPACE 7            260.05

2020 150 001675  CLUFF, STEVEN LEE  647 CENTER ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 19 PT LT 5   711.47

2020 150 000472  COBURN, PAUL H AND SONS, MICHAEL V  161 BEAR RIVER DR  T15 R 20   SEC 21 PT NW1/4                         NE1/4      1,612.09

2020 150 012972  COOK, CRAIG B  204 LUPINE DR  CHAPARRAL ESTATES NO 1  SUB LT 7  276.30

2020 150 001282  COSTER, BARRY  645 MAIN ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 18 PT LTS 11 & 12          806.50

2020 150 017998  COSTER, BARRY T  2680 YELLOW CREEK RD  T15 R120 SEC  31 PT SE1/4SE1/4  1,516.77

2020 150 002651  COX, TRACY D  242 LAREDO RD  CRESTVIEW MEADOWS ADD BLK 5 LT 13         531.18

2020 150 015656  DAL FINANCIAL C/O RICHARD, MICHAEL J & JENNIFER 522 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY NO 2 ADDITION   BLK 1 LT 2            1,018.13

2020 150 000048  DENNIS, JAMES O  1425 CENTER ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 27 LT 3      836.16

2020 150 022713  FACKRELL, AMY  663 FIFE CT  ALMY ADD  PT LT 5            135.40

2020 150 000807  FAULKNER, WILLIAM & GLADYCE L  537 SAGE ST  HATTEN & DEAN ADD  BLK 1 LT 5     722.34

2020 150 008885  FLADLAND, ROBERT W   118 CANYON HOLLOW DR  BROOK HOLLOW SUB PH 3  LT 28 1,394.80

2020 150 015671  FRENCH, DARRELL G  401 GRASS VALLEY DR  LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT AMENDED GRASS VALLEY ADDITION LTS 67,69,71,72,73 &76  LOT 67    999.93

2020 150 001175 2019 I 7259 GERRARD, CARL & STEPHANIE  447 FRONT ST  U P 1ST ADD  BLK 39 N1/2 LT 6      637.83

2020 150 001072  GOMEZ, MOISES G JR & ETALS  230 GREEK CT  ALMY ADD  PT LTS 37 & 38 (GOMEZ MOBILE HOME PARK 5 SPACES) 190.49

2020 150 012935  GOMEZ, TODD I  280 GREEK CT  ALMY ADD  PT LTS 37 & 38       330.26

2020 150 015649  GRIGGS, ISAC L & KODI D  568 GRASS VALLEY DR  AMENDED GRASS VALLEY ADDITION   LT 45            389.99

2020 150 023484  HANSEN, JORGEN H  144 INCLINE DR  EVANSTON ESTATES ADD   LT 144          522.42

2020 150 001389  JOHNSON, CAROLE C  700 MAIN ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 2 LT 24      1,362.96

2020 150 011446  KNIGHT, KIP W  149 SEALE RD  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4  LT 40 698.72

2020 150 011412  LEWIS, RONALD D LIVING TRUST  112 PIPER CT  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4  LT 6 184.61

2020 150 021551  LINCOLN SERVICE STATION C/O PILCH, ALBERT   MAO  BEAR RIVER DR  2000 ADD  PT LT 1      164.45

2020 150 006952  LLOYD, HEIDI  306 HICKEY AVE  TWIN RIDGE SUB 1 LT 89           1,546.58

2020 150 019393  LYM, WILFORD   RIVERSIDE LOOP  T15 R120  SEC 22 PT NW1/4NW1/4 202.80

2020 150 015968  LYM, WILFORD R & L LA VON  60 RIVERSIDE LOOP  RIVERSIDE DEVELOPMENT SUB   LT 8        467.55

2020 150 001651  LYM, WILFORD R & LAVON  438 8TH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 34 PT LTS 9 &                    10   1,419.86

2020 150 000702  MARBLE, TROY & JOANNE  115 COUNTY        RD  LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT OF LOT 1 ALICE HOLMES SUB & LOT 35 ALMY ADD AMENDED LOT 35 ALMY AD-            DITION   379.02

2020 150 011407  MARTINEZ, LONNIE M & JOLANDA                           126 BROOK HOLLOW DR  BROOK HOLLOW SUB PH 4   LT 1            732.30

2020 150 001708  MATHSON, JACK E & JOAN  337 6TH ST  BECKWITH’S 2ND ADD  BLK 1 PT LTS 7 & 8     338.78

2020 150 001859  MORROW, BARBARA (ETAL)  225 WASHINGTON AVE  CROMPTON SUB BLK 3 LT 2       957.75

2020 150 011644  NAVARRETE, PATRICIO H  350 ALPINE CIR  THE RANCH SUB PH 1 BLK 3 LT 10   158.42

2020 150 013302  OVARD PROPERTIES, LLC  219 7TH ST            ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 18 PT LTS 10 11 & 12        770.37

2020 150 011016  OWENS, WAYNE E & LAURIE JEAN KILSDONK  204 GANNETT DR   CHAPARRAL ESTATES 3RD ADD                  LT 255    1,263.48

2020 150 003779  PERKINS, RAYMOND B & ELIJAH  1100 WIND RIVER DR  PERKINS ADDITION BLK 1 LOT 2         1,236.54

2020 150 023940  PERKINS, RAYMOND B & ELIJAH  1040 WIND RIVER RD  PERKINS ADDITION BLK 1 LOT 1         404.77

2020 150 003338  PETERSON, JOHN H  129 COLONIAL AVE  CENTENNIAL VALLEY ESTATES 1ST ADDITION BLK 3 LT 1      135.48

2020 150 002088  PIERCE, CALVIN & LOUISA K  103 BROKEN CIRCLE DR  ASPEN GROVES II SUB   BLK 2 LT 2         715.54

2020 150 024976  PRIMERA IGLESIA BAUTISTA NUEVA VIDA  91 LODGEPOLE DR  OVERTHRUST MEADOWS SUB  BLK 3 LT 3       435.58

2020 150 002055  QUIGLEY, JAMES  825 SAGE ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLK 34 LT 3  1,603.56

2020 150 016618  RED MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES LLC  925 8TH ST  EVANSTON ESTATES ADD   LT 5 295.76

2020 150 002309  ROPER, JOANNE ELLEN  123 AVENUE B  U P 1ST ADD TO SUB  BLK 8 LT 10        482.35

2020 150 002207  SHOCK, KENNETH  107 HILLSIDE DR  RED MOUNTAIN MESA I  BLK 3 LT 4          106.80

2020 150 015670  SMITH, MAUREEN ANN  400 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY  AMENDED SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT  LT 66          212.61

2020 150 002436 2019 I 7167 SOLIS, HECTOR G  701 LOMBARD ST  WHITE’S ADD   BLK 13 LT 1    195.78

2020 150 002446  SOUTH, MARC A & CHRISTIE R  107 NAVAJO CIR  UINTA MEADOWS ADD   BLK 1 LT 13 757.65

2020 150 002761  STOUDT, DANIEL F  324 8TH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON   BLOCK 21 PT LT 10 931.10

2020 150 001648  THOMASON, ALLEN N AND DEBORA S  501 18TH ST  HILLCREST PARK 2ND ADD  BLK 17 LT 4  1,177.06

2020 150 001670  UNITED GUARANTORS LLC % SCHMUTZ, CHRIS 175 CONSTITUTION AVE  T15 R120   SEC 19 PT E1/2NE1/4    1,019.19

2020 150 003719  UNITED GUARANTORS LLC C/O SCHMUTZ, CHRIS  WASATCH RD  T15 R120   SEC 19 PT SE1/4NE1/4   650.75

2020 150 001678  VERNON8 TRUST  949 LOMBARD ST  WHITE’S ADD  BLK 11 LTS 4 & 5    1,493.97

2020 150 001805  WILLIAMS, JUSTIN W  141 BARRETT AVE  TWIN RIDGE SUB 2  LT 50A, PT LT 50B          403.06

2020 170 008091  LOPEZ, ANGEL & JODI  611 QUARTER HORSE DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 7            2,154.35

2020 170 013113 2019 I 7175 PRITCHARD, RALPH G  555 N DEER MOUNTAIN RD  DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB  2ND FILING LT 20     266.94

2020 170 009525 2019 I 7164 REPOSA, HELEN L  269 BIG HORN DR  HOBACK INDUSTRIAL PARK 1 LT 24  253.96

2020 170 008109  ROPER, KAYCE JOE & ELIZABETH A  89 QUARTER HORSE DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB   LT 25  371.10

2020 170 008151  THOMPSON, GARY & KATHY ELIZABETH  773 MUSTANG DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB   2ND FILING LT 9        267.16

2020 400 005045 2019 I 7179 KELLUM, RONNIE & TERESA  4967 STATE HWY 414 E  T15 R114  SEC 27 PT NW1/4NW1/4           3,044.97

2020 400 023743  LUCERO, MANUEL G & SHEILA C & CROWDER, YOLANDA & ARMENDAREZ, AMANDA 2877 CO RD 285  T12 R115 SEC 5 PT LOT 3  TAYLOR FAMILY GILBERT CREEK PARCELS RECORD OF SURVEY  PARCEL NO 5         1,121.49

2020 400 005039  MASSA, LIZZIE ESTATE C/O MASSA, A L 125 MAIN ST  SOUTH CUMBERLAND TOWNSITE   BLK 2 LTS 4 & 5      70.74

2020 411 005059  BESS, MATHEW AND STACY  39814 BUS LOOP I-80  T15 R115   SEC 1 PT LOT 4 368.33

2020 411 021361  BINDL, JARED C & BINDL, LEYNA M  420 WEST ST  T15 R115  SEC 14 PT SE1/4SW1/4  428.60

2020 411 008194  CHATWIN, VANCE  161 ASPEN ST  MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB  PH 2 BLK 4 LT 6 120.36

2020 411 009414  CHATWIN, VANCE  151 ASPEN ST  MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB  PH 2 BLK 4 LT 5 116.27

2020 411 016684  D & B SERVICE INC RINKER, DANIEL E  7601 CO RD 283  T13 R115   SEC 28 E1/2NE1/4 2,625.13

2020 411 017836  EARDLEY, CODY AND STEPHANIE  405 CO RD 283  T14 R115 SEC 22 PT SW1/4NW1/4 243.85

2020 411 004767  HAMBLIN RANCH LLC   STATE HWY 410  T15 R115  SEC 26 PT SW1/4NW1/4, W1/2SW1/4   SEC 27 SE1/4SE1/4, PT SE1/4NE1/4, PT NE1/4SE1/4  PT NW1/4SE1/4  SEC 35 N1/2NW1/4          690.60

2020 411 004800  HAMBLIN RANCH LLC  5309 STATE HWY 410  T15 R115  SEC 35 S1/2NW1/4, SW1/4   953.04

2020 411 016400  HURDSMAN, JACK L & JANETT L  2235 CO RD 279  T14 R116   SEC 36 PT W1/2NE1/4  1,060.37

2020 411 004971  JENKINS FAM TRUST & KIROL, CHRISTOPER & MALANIE & TOWNSEND, JORDAN 15241 STATE HWY 410  T14 R116  SEC 22 PT NE1/4NE/14, NW1/4NE1/4, PT SE1/4NE1/4  PT SW1/4NE1/4, PT NE1/4NW1/4 S1/2NW1/4, NW1/4    SW1/4    862.06

2020 411 023318  LARGENT, CARDER ALLAN JR & LARGENT, ANGELA D WINTER  CENTER ST  GROSHON ADDN PT  BLK 11         348.59

2020 411 013352  MAXFIELD, GEORGE L & JANICE L  2575 STATE HWY 414 N  PAT WALKER SUB LT 1       1,105.50

2020 411 005054  MEEKS, ADARIA J  5310 STATE HWY 410  T15 R115  SEC 27 PT NW1/4SE1/4    787.80

2020 411 005301  OSBORNE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC  38028 BUS LOOP I-80  T15 R115   SEC 3 PT NW1/4 2,072.72

2020 411 023944  PITTS, JOHN & ANGELA D C/O PITTS, JOHN AND ANGELA D (TBE)  STATE HWY 410  JACK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION BLOCK 1 LOT 1            288.96

2020 411 023945  PITTS, JOHN & ANGELA D C/O PITTS, JOHN AND ANGELA D (TBE)  STATE HWY 410  JACK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION BLK 1 LOT 2            290.59

2020 411 005137  RINKER, STANLEY BLAKE  5964 STATE HWY 410  HILLTOP INDUSTRIAL PARK  LT 3        1,764.61

2020 411 014089  RINKER, TONI K REVOCABLE TRUST  304 BAILEY RD (PRIVATE RD)  BREEZY MEADOWS SUB LT 4         982.85

2020 411 004623  SIDDOWAY, DWAYNE & SANDY   STATE HWY 410  T14 R115   SEC 10 PT W1/2SW1/4  243.85

2020 411 004662  SIDWELL, CHRISTOPHER S & CRISTI L  14 MEADOW ST  C-3 SUB LT 2     1,387.44

2020 411 027039  SMITH, ANTHONY & CHRISTINA   343 CO RD 262  HY SUBDIVISION BLK 1 LT 3  416.89

2020 411 004737  SYKES, VIVIAN L REVOCABLE TRUST  2950 CO RD 241  KIMDEE SUB  LT 1          2,413.32

2020 411 030331  SYKES, VIVIAN LUCILLE, COOLEY, BREEZY LYNN COOLEY, CURTISS LEE, JR  BEHUNIN SUBDIVISION NO 2  Block 1  Lot 1            422.46

2020 411 030332  SYKES, VIVIAN LUCILLE, COOLEY, BREEZY LYNN COOLEY, CURTISS LEE JR  BEHUNIN SUBDIVISION NO 2  Block 1  Lot 2            417.53

2020 411 005319  WALKER, LARRY N & MELANIE L  2619 STATE HWY 414 N  T15 R115  SEC 2 PT S1/2SE1/4       1,597.89

2020 413 004190  BAUM, JERRY ELDON  208 EARDLEY AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 7 LTS 11 & 12        219.17

2020 413 008235 2019 I 6701 2018 I 6701 2017 I 6701 2016 I 6701 2015 I 5479 2014 I 5479 2013 I 5479 2012 I 5479 2011 I 5479 2010 I 5479 ENTERPRISE SYSTEM LTD C/O WALLACE, LINDA G 38 SHARP ST  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES   BLK 8                         LT 19 172.20

2020 413 008333 2019 I 7190 HAMILTON, CALVIN KYLAR  23 ELLE AVE  FORT BRIDGER MOBILE HOME ESTATES  BLOCK 5 LOT 6           173.94

2020 413 008276 2019 I 6743 2018 I 6743 2017 I 6743 2016 I 6665 JONES, ROBERT R & PAULA L  111 HAYTER AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES 1ST ADD LT 9-10         227.49

2020 413 008330  NIELSEN, DARREL A  80 HAYTER AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES   BLK 5 LTS 2 & 3     216.55

2020 413 007287  STEPHENS, CHAD  34 HAYTER AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 6 LTS 3-5 261.39

2020 421 023699  ASPEN ESTATES LLC C/O SIMONS, LYLE 73 FRONTAGE RD   MARION AIMONE MOBILE HOME PARK NORTH BLK 1 LOTS 13 & 14            235.84

2020 421 023700  ASPEN ESTATES LLC C/O SIMONS, LYLE 61 FRONTAGE RD   MARION AIMONE MOBILE HOME PARK NORTH BLK 1 LOTS 15 & 16            241.07

2020 421 020166 2019 I 7032 2018 I 7032 L & N LIQUORS, LLC  37171 BUS LOOP I-80  CARTER’S ADD TO FT BRIDGER  BLK 12 PT LTS 5, 6 & 7; PT VACATED ALLEY          552.68

2020 450 020747  BAKER, KENNY A & STEPHANIE  20 HAWTHORN ST  GROSHON ADD BLK 5 THE SOUTH 90 FEET OF THE WEST 100 FEET OF LOT 2            1,587.46

2020 450 004198  BINDL-DARR, DEBORAH LYNNE & TYSVER, MARGARET R   404 FOURTH ST  HARVEY’S SECOND ADD  BLK 17 E111’X190’ LT 4            490.52

2020 450 004223 2019 I 7283 BSI SERVICES, INC.  680 STATE HWY 414 E  T15 R115   SEC 24 PT NW1/4NE1/4PERSONAL PROPERTY - “BSI SERVICES, INC”      2,030.70

2020 450 004558  EYRE, BRADLEY G & GAYLE J  128 BIRCH ST  PROSPERITY PARK ADDITION BLK 1 LT 2    716.51

2020 450 027431  EYRE, BRADLEY G & GAYLE J  128 BIRCH ST  PROSPERITY PARK ADDITION   BLK 1 LT 1  132.12

2020 450 004289  HYSELL, VERLA FERN & BOB AUSTIN  335 CENTER ST  GROSHON ADD   BLK 9 N135’X W155’   643.21

2020 450 022475  HYSELL, VERLA FERN & BOB AUSTIN  325 CENTER ST  GROSHON ADD  PT BLK 9           249.22

2020 450 004513  JOHNSON, JAMES J  345 BIRCH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF MT VIEW  BLK 2 W90’X68’.32” LT 1   345.72

2020 450 004414  K & L RENTAL  597 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 34           182.98

2020 450 015687 2019 I 7280 K & L RENTAL  583 ELM DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 13          181.67

2020 450 004320  K & L RENTALS LLC  565 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 32   MH TAXED ON #22464           307.34

2020 450 004420 2019 I 7186 2018 I 6957 K & L RENTALS LLC  636 OAK DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK TWO  SECOND ADD BLK 1 LT 4     214.83

2020 450 004431 2019 I 7241 K & L RENTALS LLC  630 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 43  MH ON # 22516    181.67

2020 450 004435 2019 I 7173 K & L RENTALS LLC  610 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 44       181.67

2020 450 004437 2019 I 7239 K & L RENTALS LLC  660 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II   LT 41       181.67

2020 450 004448  K & L RENTALS LLC  662 ELM DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 21         181.67

2020 450 004461  LUDDINGTON, JASON SPIERS  614 EVERGREEN DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II  LT 9      572.55

2020 450 004361  RINKER, STANLEY BLAKE   OAK ST  T15 R115   SEC 24 PT NW1/4NE1/4  438.44

2020 610 006233  BESS, MATHEW & STACY  320 HELGA ST  HEGEL SUB   BLK 5 LT 4          305.87

2020 610 007094  BOLLES, WARREN W & V JUNE C/O RYAN, JAMES B JR 60 WINDMILL LN  WARREN SUB   LT 2  756.40

2020 610 006232  BOWMAN, ROLAND JAY & CHRISTINE P  333 BOBTAIL RD  HEGEL SUB  BLK 1 LT 1        92.05

2020 610 006238  BRINTON & HEGEL C/O GINES, STEPHEN R & MARLENA 375 BOBTAIL RD  HEGEL SUB  BLK 1                           LT 2        177.30

2020 610 017849  COLLINS, PETER M & LEANNA L  378 STATE HWY 413  LAMOND PLATTS SUB  LT 1       304.98

2020 610 006280  HOOPES, SUSAN A  300 TWIN BUTTE DR  BUCKLEY COUNTRY ESTATES   BLK 1 LT 9      294.33

2020 610 008424  HUDDLESTON, GARY W  265 HELGA ST  HEGEL SUB BLK 4 LT 13 177.18

2020 610 006202 2019 I 7140 2018 I 7100 HUNTINGTON, JERRY  491 EMIGRANT RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES  BLK 2                              LT 7 548.35

2020 610 006242  JACKSON, LARRY E & WENDY  290 HEINZ ST  HEGEL SUB   BLK 6 LT 12   175.86

2020 610 007105  JACKSON, LARRY E & WENDY  354 HEGEL RD  HEGEL SUB  BLK 4 LT 5    178.82

2020 610 029346  LEE, VERLON   STATE HWY 413  WISE SUBDIVISION #2  BLK 1  LT 1        261.34

2020 610 030016  LEE, VERLON   STATE HWY 413  WISE SUBDIVISION #2  BLK 1  LT 2        201.40

2020 610 006433  LEONARD, DENNY L & DANNA L  170 EMIGRANT RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES  BLK 4 LT 5 226.44

2020 610 006216  OLGUIN, FRANK E  13 WINDMILL LN  WARREN SUB   LT 1          375.25

2020 610 006350  OPEN EYRE LLC  42320 BUS LOOP I-80  T16 R114 SEC 32  PTSW1/4  SEC 33 PT SW1/4 2,491.24

2020 610 006541  OPEN EYRE LLC   CO RD 253  T15 R114 SEC 3 PT LOT 4    1,166.03

2020 610 028216  PARKER, DONALD R & PEGGY J  3541 COUNTY RD 253  PEGGY SUBDIVISION  BLOCK 1 LOT 1  1,016.49

2020 610 021310  ROLLINS, KELLAN CHARLES  4205 CO RD 231  T16 R115  SEC 13 PT NE1/4NE1/4NW1/4          244.82

2020 610 006324  RYAN, JIM   T16 R114 SEC 5 LOTS 5, 6,                        7 & 8           372.36

2020 610 008426  SCRIFFINY, KENT L  143 HEINZ ST  HEGEL SUB   BLK 5 LT 8          187.42

2020 610 007106  SLAGOWSKI, ROGER & ELIZABETH  295 HEINZ ST  HEGEL SUB  BLK 4 LT 7          175.86

2020 610 022110  WATSON, JOEL D & ROXY S  3232 CO RD 231  T16 R114   SEC 18 PT NE1/4NW1/4       877.05

2020 610 022425  WATSON, JOEL DANIEL & ROXY SUE   CO RD 231  T16 R114  SEC 18 PT LOT 2   88.74

2020 610 008596 2019 I 7029 2018 I 7029 2017 I 6736 WESTERN UNITED LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY C/O ROSE, ARDELL C 4758 CO RD 231  AUSTIN HILLS SUB  BLK 7 LT 6       326.87

2020 610 006217  ZEILER, GLORIA L  254 HELGA ST  HEGEL SUB   BLK 5 LT 2           175.86

2020 650 005936  BENSON, CHRISTOPHER DALE  408 W OWEN AVE  PLATTS ADD  BLK 4 LT 10     127.78

2020 650 005916  BYRNE, ROBERT C  110 N MEADOW ST  PLATTS ADD  BLK 2 LT 4            221.22

2020 650 005537  COLLINGS, ROBERT M & SHARIE L  211 W LINCOLN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN  BLK 13 N 119’ OF E 78.3 ‘ OF LT 5 288.66

2020 650 005769  COLLINGS, ROBERT M & SHARIE L  213 S MAIN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN   BLK 15 PT LTS 1 & 3     297.34

2020 650 028863  COLLINGS, ROBERT M & SHARIE L  215 W LINCOLN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN  BLK 13  N119’  OF  W 63.7’  OF LOT 5       365.37

2020 650 005795  GALLOWAY, LELA M TRUST  221 N GRANT ST  TOWN OF LYMAN  BLK 1 S 132’ LT 7      925.24

2020 650 005697  KING, TERRY L  226 E OWEN AVE  TOWN OF LYMAN  BLK 12 PT LT 7     702.72

2020 650 005776  LOPEZ, ELSA  130 S GRANT ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 9 S1/2 LT 8          1,086.24

2020 650 005952 2019 I 7069 2018 I 7069 2017 I 6795 NIELSEN, BETTINA MAE; NAIL, SHANE BROOK & NAIL, ROBERT BLAKE  307 W WILLOW ST  PLATTS ADD  BLK 13 PT                             LT 4  226.33

2020 650 006557  PAWLAK, JOHN JOSEPH & AMBIA LORIAN  203 E CLARK ST  T16 R114  SEC 29 PT SE1/4SW1/4 531.85

2020 650 006387  RUNKEL, JAMES L & ALTA L  1517 CENTER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW ESTATES SUB #3  BLK 1 LT 6 193.61

2020 650 031537  SLAGOWSKI, KIRK L   T16 R114   SEC 29 PT S1/2SE1/4    283.56

2020 650 008491  WATSON, SEAN A & JULIE A & WATSON, DANIEL A & MARILYN 303 N FIR ST  VILLAGE EAST SUB OF TRONA VILLAGE ADD PH I   BLK 3 LT 15      191.41

2020 650 005910  WILSON,  DOMINICK  502 W OWEN AVE  PLATTS ADD  BLK 1 LT 21       222.43

Witness my hand the day and year first above mentioned.

Terry E. Brimhall

County Treasurer

PUBLISHED: Aug. 6, Aug. 27(BVPioneer), Sept. 10, 2021       0806

 

 

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN AND FOR THE COUNTY OF UINTA, STATE OF WYOMING

THE LINDBERG FAMILY TRUST           )

by and through Jeffrey S. Lindberg, Trustee, )           Case No. CV-21-118

Plaintiff,          )

  1. )

THE GRIGG FAMILY TRUST.    )

Eleanor J. Grigg, Trustee         )

Defendant.      )

PUBLICATION OF LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE is hereby given to THE GRIGG FAMILY TRUST, Eleanor J. Grigg, Trustee of the Grigg Family Trust, that on June 23, 2021, a Partition Complaint was filed in the District Court for the Third Judicial District, in and for the County of Uinta. State of Wyoming, Docket No. CV-21-118, for partition of the following real estate:

Parcel #I:

Lot 71 in Star Valley Ranch Plat 12 Lincoln County, Wyoming as described on the Official Plat filed on August 10, 1977 as Instrument No. 496703 of the records of the Lincoln County Clerk.

Parcel #2:

All of Lot 93 of the Gusher Valley Subdivision, being located in the City of Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming, filed May 27, 1982 as Instrument No. 388795, in the office of the Uinta County Clerk.

Parcel #3:

All of Lot 16 in Block 2 of The Meadows Subdivision, being located in the City of Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming, (being part of Lot 3 in Block 8 of the Uinta Meadows Second Addition) filed December 9, 1980, as Instrument #356804, and plat correction recorded December 1, 1987 in Book 535, Page 151, in the office of the Uinta County Clerk.

Jurisdiction is vested in the District Court pursuant to Article 5, Section 10 of the Wyoming Constitution and venue is proper in the District Court for the Third Judicial District pursuant to W.S. § 1-32-102 and W.S. § 1-5-101 and 102, and the action is brought pursuant to the provisions of Wyoming Statutes§ 1-32-101 et. seq.

You are required to answer the Partition Complaint within 30 days following the last publication of this Legal Notice, on or before the 24th day of October, 2021, said answer to be filed with the Clerk of District Court, Third Judicial District, 225 9th Street, P. O. Box 1906, Evanston, Wyoming 82931-1906, with a copy to Plaintiff’s counsel, Henry F. Bailey. Jr .. Bailey | Stock | Harmon | Cottam | Lopez LLP. P.O. Box 1557, Cheyenne, WY 82003-1557

Dated this 2nd day of August, 2021.

Shanda Fife

Clerk of District Court

PUBLISHED: Sept. 3, 10, 17, 24, 2021 09034

 

NOTICE TO WATER USERS

The applications below were filed with the Division of Water Rights in Rich County, Utah. These are informal proceedings per Rule 655-6-2. Protests concerning an application must be legibly written or typed, contain the name and mailing address of the protesting party, STATE THE APPLICATION NUMBER PROTESTED, CITE REASONS FOR THE PROTEST, and REQUEST A HEARING, if desired. Also, A $15 FEE MUST BE INCLUDED FOR EACH APPLICATION PROTESTED. Protests must be filed with the Division of Water Rights on or before Sept. 20, 2021 either electronically using the Division`s on-line Protest of Application form, by hand delivery to a Division office, or by mail at PO Box 146300, Salt Lake City, UT 84114-6300. Please visit waterrights.utah.gov or call (801)538-7240 for additional information.

NEW APPLICATION(S)

23-4009 (A82861): Ron Stuart propose(s) using 268.5 ac-ft. from groundwater (8 Miles NE of Randolph) for IRRIGATION; STOCKWATERING.

23-4010 (A82872): Hat M Properties propose(s) using 420 ac-ft. from groundwater (1 mile S of Woodruff) for IRRIGATION.

Teresa Wilhelmsen, P.E.

State Engineer

Published in Uinta Co. Herald on Sep. 3 & 10, 2021               09032

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

Notice is hereby given that Brian Tims, Agent for Cody and Lucinda Wight has applied for a Land Use District Change (Zone Change) and Subdivision Permit for a parcel of land in Sections 13 and 24, T15N R115W.  The application would allow a change from the Agricultural/ Resource/Development (ARD) Land Use District to the Residential (R) Land Use District for the development of a five (5) lot Residential subdivision entitled the BT Marketing Subdivision.

A public hearing on this matter will be held before the Board of Uinta County Commissioners on Tuesday, September 21, 2021, at approximately 2:00 p.m. in the Commission Chambers of the Uinta County Complex, Evanston, Wyoming.

PUBLISHED: Sept. 10, 17, 2021           09101

 

 

LEGAL NOTICE

Any former clients of Kemmerer lawyer Scott A. Sargent who wish to collect their files should contact Brandon Taylor at Bailey Stock Harmon Cottam Lopez LLP at (307) 885-4529 or [email protected] All files must be collected by September 30, 2021.

PUBLISHED: Sept. 3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, 2021   09031

 

INVITATION TO BID

Separate sealed BIDS to supply and install the Bear River Emergency Generators will be received by the Town of Bear, Wyoming at the Town Hall until 2:00 p.m. local time September 14,2021, and then at said office publicly opened and read aloud.

The CONTRACT DOCUMENTS may be examined at the Town of Bear River Town Hall and at the following locations:

Forsgren Associates, Inc.        Town of Bear River

849 Front Street, Suite 201    81 Elk Drive

Evanston, WY 82930   Bear River, WY 82930

(307) 789-6735           (307) 789-2800

The Project consists of the installation of two (2) Diesel Stand-By Emergency Generators for the Town of Bear River with sub-base fuel tanks, site work, block heaters, concrete pad, etc. and all electrical work/connections and materials. One generator will be a 250 kW, 480/270 volt 3 phase generator located at the Town’s booster station and one 50 kW, 240/120 single phase generator at the Town Hall.

Copies of the CONTRACT DOCUMENTS may be obtained at the office of FORSGREN ASSOCIATES, INC. at the location noted above, upon payment of $ 75.00 for each hard set, or $ 0.00 for each digital copy (PDF File Share), non-refundable.

Each BIDDER will be required to submit, with his proposal, a Bid Bond made payable without condition to the Town of Bear River in the amount of not less than five percent (5%) of the BIDDER’s maximum Bid Price as guarantee that, such BIDDER will enter into a contract within thirty (30) days after the date of the OWNER’s Notice of Award.

A pre-bid meeting will be held at 10:00 a.m. on the 7th day of September at 81 Elk Drive, Bear River, WY 82930 Bidders are encouraged to attend and participate.

Pursuant to W.S. 16-6-106, “preference is hereby given to materials, supplies, agricultural products, equipment, machinery and provisions produced, manufactured, supplied or grown in Wyoming, quality being equal to articles offered by the competitors outside of the state”.

The Town of Bear River reserves the right to reject any or all bids or any part of any bid, to waive any formality in any bid, as its best interest may appear.

Dave Dasher, Public Works Director

Publish: Sept. 3, 10, 2021       09037

 

 

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN AND FOR THE COUNTY OF UINTA, STATE OF WYOMING

JEFFREY S. LINDBERG and      )

G&L DEVELOPMENT COMPANY INC.  )           Case No. CV-21-123

Plaintiffs.        )

  1. )

ELEANOR J. GRIGG      )

And THE GRIGG FAMlLY TRUST,        )

Defendants.    )

PUBLICATION OF LEGAL NOTICE

NOTICE is hereby given to THE GRIGG FAMILY TRUST, Eleanor J. Grigg, Individually and as Trustee of the Grigg Family Trust, that on July 2, 2021. a Complaint for Judicial Dissolution was filed in the District Court for the Third Judicial District, in and for the County of Uinta, State of Wyoming. Docket No. CV-21-123, for judicial dissolution of G&L Development Company Inc.

Jurisdiction is vested in the District Court pursuant to Article 5, Section IO of the Wyoming Constitution and venue is proper in the District Court for the Third Judicial District pursuant to W.S. § 1-32-102 and W.S. § 1-5-101 and 102, and the action is brought pursuant to the provisions of Wyoming Statutes § 1-32-101 et. seq.

You are required to answer the Complaint for Dissolution within 30 days following the last publication of this Legal Notice, on or before the 24th day of October, 2021, said answer to be filed with the Clerk of District Court, Third Judicial District, 225 9th Street, P. O. Box 1906, Evanston, Wyoming 82931-1906, with a copy to Plaintiff’s counsel, Henry F. Bailey, Jr., Bailey | Stock | Harmon | Cottam | Lopez LLP, P.O. Box 1557, Cheyenne, WY 82003-1557.

Dated this 26 day of August, 2021.

Shanda Fife

Clerk of District Court

PUBLISHED: Sept. 3, 10, 17, 24, 2021 09033

 

Notice of Cancellation of a Permit Hearing

for the Wyoming Industrial Siting Council

Docket Number DEQ/ISC 20-10

Notice of Withdrawal of Application and Cancellation of Hearing

Pursuant to provisions of the Wyoming Industrial Development Information and Siting Act and Siting Rules and Regulations, Notice is hereby given that Broad Reach Power, LLC has withdrawn its Application for a Permit to construct and operate its Lincoln Solar project near Cokeville in Lincoln County. The hearing set for October 18-19, 2021 at 8:30 AM at the Roundhouse, located at 1500 Main Street, Evanston, Wyoming has been cancelled.

Dated this 7th Day of September, 2021

Industrial Siting Division, Department of Environmental Quality 

200 West 17th Street, Fourth Floor

Cheyenne, Wyoming, 82002

Telephone: (307) 777-7369

Email: [email protected]

PUBLISHED: Sept. 10, 17, 2021           09102

Advertisement