8-7-2020 Uinta County Herald legal notices


PUBLIC NOTICE

CITY OF EVANSTON

Pursuant to Wyoming Statute 15-1-110(b), the following are the gross annual salaries of all full time employees and elected officials.

All salaries are listed as gross annual salaries and do not include fringe benefits such as health insurance, life insurance, deferred compensation and retirement plans.  The second column includes overtime the employee earned  and was paid by the City of Evanston.

                        Gross

Name  Position           Annual Overtime

Kent Williams Mayor  $30,000.00

Tim Lynch        Council Person            $7,200.00

Mike Sellers    Council Person            $7,200.00

Evan Perkes     Council Person            $7,200.00

Ronald Tib Ottley        Council Person            $7,200.00

David Welling Council Person            $7,200.00

Mikal Welling Council Person            $7,200.00

Ruline O’Neill  Community Development

            Director           $76,754.55

Diane Harris    City Clerk/HR/

            Executive Asst.            $69,535.83

Trudy Lym       Director of Finance     $91,237.04

Gordon Robinson        Director of Public Works         $93,517.97

Jon Kirby          Police Chief     $100,708.62

Dean Barker    City Engineer   $95,855.91

            FULL-TIME POSITIONS

Name     Position

Chris Jensen    Senior Court Clerk       $55,679.32

Dawn Worley  Administrative Assistant         $43,496.59

DuWayne Jacobsen    Senior Planner $64,570.94

Dianne Keyes  Sr. Utility Billing & Cash

            Receipting       $49,212.40

Andrea Coley   Utility Billing & Cash

            Receipting       $43,496.59

Dana Kohler    Sr. Accounts Payable

            Technician       $50,442.71

Diana Ottley    Finance Clerk   $41,400.68

Jane Law         Urban Renewal Coordinator

            /Main St. Manager     $55,679.32      1,586.06

Meike Madrid Community Relations/

            Grant Writer   $55,679.32

Jesse Hawkins Faciliities Supervisor   $57,071.30

Micki Cox         Facilities & Business

            License Technician      $43,496.59

Kristine Goble Facilities Maintenance Tech   $45,698.60

Brady Odden   Facilities Maintenance Tech   $43,496.59

Martha Eguade           Building Service Worker         $36,592.18

Carmen Atencio          Building Service Worker         $36,592.18

Maria Bermudez         Building Service Worker         $35,699.68

Linda Liechty   Police Evidence Technician

            /Administrative Asst.  $54,321.28

Ken Pearson    Lieutenant       $74,882.49

Jeff Schneider Sr. Community Services

            Officer $51,703.78      1,322.46

Terri Spero      Sr. Community Services

            Officer $46,841.07      1,182.44

Vanessa Weekly          Victim Witness

            Coordinator     $46,135.01

Rhett Groll      Lieutenant       $78,673.41

Preston Sheets            Information Technology

            Coordinator     $74,882.49

Richard McMurray      Sergeant         $69,535.83

Chad Liechty    Sergeant         $67,839.83      3,685.61

Scott Faddis    Police Officer III/

            Detective         $61,459.55      2,529.18

Mike Vranish   Lieutenant       $74,882.49

Justin George  Sergeant         $67,839.83      5,086.67

Shawn Stahl    Sergeant         $67,839.83      1,920.52

Becky Landes  Police Officer IV          $58,498.08      2,910.64

Ken West        Sergeant         $67,839.83      4,772.28

Ben Gilmore   Police Officer II SRO   $59,960.53      7,273.73

Chad Asay       Detective/TFO $57,071.30      7,504.17

Jake Williams Police Officer II/

            Detective         $59,960.53      2,190.90

Dustin Kennedy           Police Officer IV          $57,071.30      4,103.88

Cody Webb     Police Officer II SRO   $59,960.53      5,818.55

Nikoli Knezovich          Police Officer III          $54,321.28      4,114.83

Brandon Nelson          Police Officer IV          $57,071.30      2,099.22

James Schmidt            Police Officer IV          $57,071.30      2,517.42

Cody Saloga    Police Officer III          $54,321.28      5,484.45

Aaron Cheney  Police Officer III          $54,321.28      873.48

Zachary Marler           Police Officer II           $50,442.71      4,500.98

Vincent Ty Asay          Police Officer IV          $57,071.30      4,616.10

Randall Chandler         Police Officer IV          $57,071.30      3,619.35

Ryan Nelsen    Police Officer I $50,442.71      1,727.49

Alexander Heide         Police Officer I $46,841.07      337.80

Carolyn Maddux          Administrative Assistant         $48,012.10

Andy Moon     Lead Mechanic            $58,498.08

Ricky Carrigan Mechanic II     $51,703.78

Brad Tollefson Environmental Services

            Manager         $71,274.23

Ron Peterson  Environmental Services

            Supervisor       $59,960.53

Darin Damron Environmental Services

            Operator III     $48,012.10      1,154.02

Joe Brown       Environmental Services

            Operator III     $46,841.07

Chevy Huffaker           Environmental Services

            Operator III     $46,841.07

William McDermott    Environmental Services

            Operator II      $44,584.01

Randy George Environmental Services

            Operator II      $50,442.71

Jim Wall          Environmental Services

            Operator III     $52,996.37     

Steve Smith    Environmental Services

            Operator III     $49,212.40

Isaiah Sowers  Environmental Services

            Operator I       $40,390.91

Weston Cox     Environmental Services

            Operator I       $38,444.65

Herman Roybal           Distribution and

            Collection Manager    $74,882.49

Bruce Hartzell Distribution and

            Collection Operator II $51,703.78

Trevor Pulver  Distribution and

            Collection Operator I  $39,405.76

Wesley Selby   Distribution and

            Collection Operator I  $41,400.68

Jason Hergert Distribution and

            Collection Operator I  $41,400.68

Brian Lonsway Water Treatment

            Plant Manager $69,535.83

Kelsey McBroon          Water Treatment

            Plant Operator IV        $54,321.28

Larry Muir       Water Treatment

            Plant Operator I          $42,435.70

Frank Sheets   Waste Water Plant

            Manager         $74,882.49

Kelly Morris     Waste Water Plant

            Operator IV     $58,498.08

Trevor Valentine         Waste Water Plant

            Operator III     $49,212.40

Daniel Sowers Waste Water Plant

            Operator III     $46,841.07

Bob Liechty     Building Inspector/

            Engineering Tech        $62,996.03

PUBLISHED: August 7, 2020    08074

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

South Lincoln Hospital District will be accepting SEALED BIDS for the following trades:

  • Electrical
  • Plumbing
  • Major HVAC Renovation
  • Replacing 50,943 sq/ft of flooring

The Project Coordinator will be offering on-site walk thru’s (no appointment needed) on the following days:

  • August 12: 8 am - 12 pm
  • August 13: 12 pm - 4 pm

Sealed bids must be submitted no later than August 14, 2020, at 5 p.m. The sealed bids will be opened on August 17, 2020 at 2 p.m. Project Dates: Work to be completed September 1, 2020 - December 15, 2020.

FOR INQUIRIES, KINDLY CONTACT US AT:

SOUTH LINCOLN

HOSPITAL DISTRICT

Thank you.

[email protected]

307-800-8681

www.southlincolnmedical.com

PUBLISHED: August 7, 11, 14, 2020    08076

 

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR TRANSFER OF OWNERSHIP OF RETAIL LIQUOR LICENSE

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on or about the 30th day of July 2020, Lynch Consulting & Investments, LLC dba:  Knights Inn, filed an application for a transfer of ownership of a Resort Liquor License, (license currently owned by Summit Lodging LLC) in the Office of the Clerk of the City of Evanston, Wyoming, for the building located at 339 Wasatch Road, Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming.

Protests, if any there be, against the transferring of such license, may be heard at the hour of 5:30 p.m. on the 18th day of August 2020, in the Council Chambers of the Evanston City Hall, 1200 Main Street, Evanston, Wyoming.

Diane Harris

City Clerk

PUBLISH: August 7, 14, 2020  08072

 

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

OF THE STATE OF WYOMING IN AND FOR UINTA COUNTY

Probate No. 20-32

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF:  )

LINDA A. HOLLINGSHEAD,     )

  Deceased.      )

NOTICE OF PROBATE OF ESTATE

TO ALL PERSONS INTERESTED IN SAID ESTATE:

You are hereby notified that on the 17th day of July, 2020, the Last Will and Testament of LINDA A. HOLLINGSHEAD was admitted to probate by the above-named Court, and that CHAD L. HOLLINGSHEAD and BRENDA S. CAVES were appointed Co-Personal Representatives thereof. Any action to set aside the Will shall be filed in the Court within three (3) months from the date of the first publication of this notice, or thereafter be forever barred. 

Notice is further given that all persons indebted to said decedent or to said estate are requested to make immediate payment to Long Reimer Winegar LLP, 724 Front Street, Suite 200, P.O. Box 1040, Evanston, WY 82931.

 Creditors having claims against said decedent or the estate are required to file them in duplicate with the necessary vouchers, in the office of the Clerk of said Court, on or before three months after the date of the first publication of this notice, and if such claims are not so filed, unless otherwise allowed or paid, they will be forever barred.

CHAD L. HOLLINGSHEAD, PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE BRENDA S. CAVES, PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE

PUBLISHED: July 24, July 31 and August 7, 2020        07245

 

PROCLAMATION OF GENERAL ELECTION

County of Uinta

I, Amanda Hutchinson, Uinta County Clerk, do hereby certify the General Election will be held on Tuesday, November 3, 2020 and that all offices previously nominated at the August 18, 2020 Primary Election as well as the following judicial, school board and special district board offices will be elected and the following ballot questions shall be decided at the General Election:

JUDICIAL OFFICE RETENTION:  Filing dates- May 4 through August 3, 2020

2 Supreme Court Justices       8 year terms

2 District Court Judges                        6 year terms

2 Circuit Court Judges             4 year terms

SCHOOL DISTRICT TRUSTEES: Filing dates – August 5 through August 25, 2020

4 Trustees, UCSD #1               4 year terms

3 Trustees, UCSD #4               4 year terms

3 Trustees, UCSD #6               4 year terms

SPECIAL DISTRICTS: Filing dates – August 5 through August 25, 2020

Conservation District  2 Rural Board Members         4 year terms

Rural Fire District        2 Board Members       4 year terms

BALLOT PROPOSITIONS:

Ballot Proposition for Residents of Uinta County School Districts Number 4 and 6

For the approval of the one-half (1/2) mill additional special school district tax for maintenance of post-secondary education services offered by the Uinta County Board of Cooperative Educational Services #4 & #6 (also known as Valley Learning Center).

Proposed Ballot Proposition for Residents of Uinta County School District Number 1

Shall the Board of Trustees of Uinta County School District Number 1, State of Wyoming (the”District”), be authorized to issue general obligation bonds of the District in an aggregate principal amount not to exceed $22,724,690, for the purpose of paying the costs of planning, designing, engineering, constructing, furnishing, and equipping improvements for the Uinta County School District Number One Fieldhouse and Multi-Purpose Activity Facility, and for a reserve account to fund maintenance and repairs for such facility in the amount not less than 3% of the bond proceeds; such bonds to mature within 20 years of their respective dates, and bearing a maximum rate or rates of interest not to exceed 4.5% per annum; such bonds to be payable from ad valorem property taxes levied against all taxable property in the District imposed pursuant to an ad valorem mill levy imposed without limitation of rate or amount in amounts sufficient, together with other legally available funds of the District, to pay the principal of and interest on the bonds in every year; such bonds to be sold on such terms and conditions as the Board of Trustees may determine?

FILING OF CAMPAIGN REPORTS

Every candidate, candidate committee and political action committee shall file a Statement of Contributions and Expenditures at least 7 days before any election.

            Respectfully Submitted,

            Amanda Hutchinson

            Uinta County Clerk

PUBLISHED: August 7, 2020    08073

 

 

Advertisement