8-5-2022 Uinta County Herald legal notices


 Notice of Sale of Real Property For Delinquent Taxes – September 14, 2022

The State of Wyoming  )  ss

County of Uinta )

County Treasurer’s Office

Notice is hereby given that I, Terry E Brimhall, the duly elected, qualified and acting County Treasurer within and for the county and state aforesaid, will on the 14th day of September AD 2022, at the county complex at Evanston in the county and state aforesaid, offer for sale, the following described real estate for taxes due and unpaid. The real estate will be sold subject to any special assessments for local or public improvements. Said sales shall take place between the hours of 9:00 am and 5:00 pm of said day and will be continued from day to day, Saturdays and Sundays excepted, until all of said land has been sold. All participants in the sale must be registered prior to 9:00 a.m.

The real property to be offered at said sale together with the taxes, penalty, interest and costs, through September 14, 2022, due on the same is described as follows, to-wit:

2021 100 003906  A W SELLERS CORP C/O OKANO, KEIJI G  CO RD 171  T13 R117 SEC 5 ALL          340.37

2021 100 003907  A W SELLERS CORP C/O OKANO, KEIJI G  CO RD 172  T14 R117 SEC 5 PT SE1/4SE1/4   90.37

2021 100 007210  A W SELLERS CORP C/O OKANO, KEIJI G 17500 CO RD 173  PIEDMONT WY BLK 2 LTS 5, 6,

   9 & 10           104.73

2021 100 017918  A W SELLERS CORP C/O OKANO, KEIJI G  CO RD 171  T14 R117 SEC 32 ALL        309.76

2021 100 014006 2020 I 7411 BAILEY, MARK  5024 CO RD 151  GOOD-N-QUICK SUB BLK 1 LT 1   503.27

2021 100 024490  BLACK, SHERRIE L   STATE HWY 150 S  T15 R118 SEC 36 PT SE1/4, T14 R118 SEC 1 PT NE1/4 (AKA HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 147)     206.18

2021 100 023784  BYL, ANDRE JOSEPH AND ALEXA ELIZABETH   CO RD 173  T14 R118 SEC 11 PT SE1/4 (AKA TRACT 41 HIGH POINT RANCH PH 1 RECORD OF SURVEY)  187.79

2021 100 021043  CREBS, RONALD W  62 SAGE INDUSTRIAL RD  SAGE INDUSTRIAL PARK 2ND SUB BLK 1 LT 1     431.12

2021 100 030010  DAL FINANCIAL  484 SILVERWOOD WAY  MEADOW VISTA COMMUNITY (MEADOW VISTA MOBILE HOME PARK 218 SPACES)            1,099.04

2021 100 014193  DAVIS, CHRIS L  2300 WASATCH RD  LOWHAM ACRES LT 6        675.21

2021 100 015690  DEAN, ROWDY C & CHRISTINA  2816 STATE HWY 150 S  HARRISON SUB LT 3   249.47

2021 100 003133  DOWD, KRISTINE REVOCABLE TRUST  682 URROZ RD  SULPHER HOLLOW SUB BLK 1 LT 1        4,189.87

2021 100 003792  FADDIS BROTHERS RANCH PARTNERSHIP  2664 ALMY RD 105  T16 R121 SEC 25 N1/2SW1/4, SE1/4SW1/4, PT SW1/4SW1/4 SEC 26 NE1/4         817.38

2021 100 003755  HEYREND, CASEY AND ELIZABETH  6189 CO RD 173  T14 R118 SEC 30 NE1/4SE/14      175.72

2021 100 019967 2020 I 7352 2019 I 7033 2018 I 7033 2017 I 6589 2016 I 6589 2015 I 5239 2014 I 5239 2013 I 5239 2012 I 5239 2011 I 5239 2010 I 5239 2009 I 5239 2008 I 4753 2007 I 4753 2006 I 4753 HOFFMAN, JOHN DOUGLAS & BARBARA B   WASATCH RD  T15 R120 SEC 19 PT SE1/4SE1/4NE1/4      105.29

2021 100 018781  HUTCHINSON, THOMAS L & LEANNE  348 NACHO RD  T15 R120 SEC 17 PT S1/2NW1/4          1,185.44

2021 100 018282  JENSEN, BEVERLY D  14131 STATE HWY 150 S  T13 R119 SEC 16 PT NW1/4SE1/4         246.77

2021 100 024473  JOHNSON, BILL & ALISON   CO RD 173  T14 R118 SEC 1 PT NE1/4NW1/4 (AKA HIGH POINT RANCH PHASE III TRACT 130)            177.10

2021 100 021880 2020 I 7135 2019 I 7135 KIMBALL, LANETTE C/O ASSOCIATES  REAL ESTATE 1924 CO RD 164  T13 R119 SEC 23 PT NE1/4            781.30

2021 100 022852  PINZON, JOSE ANTONIO & MYLA   SPRING CREEK RD  T13 R119 SEC 11 PT SW1/4, PT W1/2SE1/4      737.94

2021 100 029932  ROSKELLEY, ALEX   CO RD 169  T12 R119 SEC 9 PT W 1/2 NW 1/4          299.65

2021 100 013088  STONE, CORBIN BRYAN AND SIERRA RAE  533 JUNIPER RIDGE CT  JUNIPER RIDGE SUB 2ND FILING LT 7         311.11

2021 100 004060  WALKER REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST  2976 CO RD 165  T13 R119 SEC 15 PT NW1/4SW1/4 SEC 16 PT NE1/4SE1/4      192.94

2021 100 004056  WELLING FAMILY TRUST  3250 STATE HWY 150 S  T15 R120 SEC 34 PT SE1/4 SEC 35 PT SW1/4          2,370.19

2021 100 017803  WELLING, SHAD K & NORMA J  3340 STATE HWY 150 S  WELLING NO 3 SUBDIVISION BLK 1 LT 1        663.70

2021 100 023970  WILSON, EVAN N   CO RD 173  T14 R118 SEC 9 PT SE1/4 (AKA TRACT 85 OF HIGH POINT RANCH PH II RECORD OF SURVEY)            152.32

2021 105 025374  ACKERMAN, DONALD W & VIRGINIA E (ETAL)  2447 CO RD 103  ACKERMAN 2ND SUBDIVISION LT 1 BLK 1    348.48

2021 105 007866  ALEXANDER, KATHRYN ANNE  186 COUNTRY WAY  MEADOW PARK VILLAGE SUB PLAT A

  LT 14  1,425.94

2021 105 007332  DESERT OIL CO  181 WEST ST  DESERT OIL IND PARK LT 3           225.60

2021 105 022727  EVANSTON AIRPORT JOINT POWERS BOARD 6377 STATE HWY 89 N  T16 R120 SEC 19 PT LOTS 1-4, SEC 30 PT LOT 1 209.02

2021 105 013070  LENSCH, DELORES A & PECK, JOHN  309 REMINGTON DR  WHITNEY CANYON SUB 4TH FILING LT 22  692.76

2021 105 009041  MOORE, MACK T  122 CO RD 108  BEAR RIVER RESOURCES INC IND PARK 7 BLK 1 LT 1            1,235.56

2021 105 009259  MOORE, MACK T  180 CO RD 108  BEAR RIVER COAL INDUSTRIAL PARK #2 LT 3           279.79

2021 105 009528  MOORE, MACK T  236 CO RD 108  BEAR RIVER COAL INDUSTRIAL PARK #2 LT 4           264.87

2021 110 015508  HAWS, RONALD L & TAMARA L  413 ROCKY TOP RD  ASPEN SPRINGS DEV PLAT A BLK 6 LT 14 528.58

2021 110 015070  SANTORO, CARL JAY  217 ELKHORN RD  ELKHORN ESTATES SUB LT 7    263.18

2021 150 014168  ABERLE, DANIEL G JR  18 YELLOW CREEK RD  ARNEXUS ADD BLK 1 LT 3 145.16

2021 150 000050  ALLDREDGE, JASON AND SHANNA  300 19TH ST  HILLCREST PARK 2ND ADD BLK 21 LT 2         741.90

2021 150 015029  AMSLER, JAMES P  101 2ND AVE  U P 1ST ADD TO SUB BLK 7 LT 5         138.04

2021 150 011627  AMSLER, JIM  308 WORLAND CIR  THE RANCH SUB PH 1 BLK 2 LT 3       830.22

2021 150 001604  BAKER, CLIFF  174 ROOSEVELT AVE  GUILD SUB BLK 1 PT LT 7    132.99

2021 150 023454  BOWEN, MATTHEW C AND JENNIFER A  15 INCLINE DR  EVANSTON ESTATES ADD LT 15         516.01

2021 150 001387  BYRNE, CHARLEEN F  501 SAGE ST  HATTEN & DEAN ADD BLK 1 LT 1     889.31

2021 150 002993  BYRNE, KEVIN G LIVING TRUST  202 LIBERTY AVE  CENTENNIAL VALLEY ESTATES FIRST ADD BLK 5 LT 1          809.24

2021 150 012313  CARROLL, CAROL ETTA C  117 MAIN ST  FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 2 PT LT 5   407.93

2021 150 002651  COX, TRACY D  242 LAREDO RD 13  CRESTVIEW MEADOWS ADD BLK 5 LT 13    516.54

2021 150 002540  CUDNEY, ARTHUR S C/O THOMAS CUDNEY 442 7TH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 35 PT LT 10      605.84

2021 150 000032  CUMMINGS, JAMES H REV TRUST  200 TOPONCE DR  T15 R120 SEC 27 PT SW1/4       2,404.54

2021 150 015656  DAL FINANCIAL  530 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY NO 2 ADDITION BLK 1 LT 2      590.44

2021 150 015644  DALLEY, CHRISTOPHER L  596 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY AMENDED SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 40          190.42

2021 150 015645  DALLEY, CHRISTOPHER L  592 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY AMENDED SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 41          190.42

2021 150 015674  DALLEY, CHRISTOPHER L  441 GRASS VALLEY DR  LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT AMENDED GRASS VALLEY ADDITION LTS 67,69,71,72,73 &76, LOT 71   689.00

2021 150 015675  DALLEY, CHRISTOPHER L  451 GRASS VALLEY DR  LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT AMENDED GRASS VALLEY ADD LTS 67,69,71,72,73 &76, LT 72       185.52

2021 150 000583  DENHAM, PHILIP A  324 10TH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 23 PT LTS 9 & 10         185.80

2021 150 012933  DENHAM, PHILLIP A  50 WASHAKIE DR  FEINGOLD SUB BLK 1 LT 5        1,318.85

2021 150 000492  EARLING, WYATT  740 LOMBARD ST  WHITE’S ADD BLK 6 PT LT 7          167.78

2021 150 000815  EASTMAN, MARY MAE REV TRUST  211 FRONT ST  U P 1ST ADD BLK 37 LT 3    345.41

2021 150 001215 2020 I 7182 2019 I 7182 EDRINGTON, ROBBIE L & SANDRA Y & PAULINO A CALLEJAS 1613 W SAGE ST  ANDERSON HEIGHTS ADD BLK 4 LT 1 & 2 E 1/2

            LT 3     1,048.33

2021 150 001173  ARNOLD, GEORGE L PC  20 YELLOW CREEK RD  ARNEXUS ADD BLK 1 PT LT 1    143.86

2021 150 024374  EMPRO CENTERS, LLC  324 OTTLEY DR  CHAPARRAL ESTATES 8TH ADDITION BLK 4 LT 1          381.82

2021 150 024384  EMPRO CENTERS, LLC  325 DAVIS DR  CHAPARRAL ESTATES 8TH ADDITION BLK 4 LT 11          381.82

2021 150 001491  EVANSTON HOSPITALITY 1710 LLC  1724 HARRISON DR  HILLCREST PARK ADD BLK 10 LTS 9 10 11 & 12         1,912.87

2021 150 022355  FIBRO CO   HARRISON DR  WOOLEY ADD BLK 1 LT 4       842.44

2021 150 008885 2020 I 7415 FLADLAND, ROBERT W   118 CANYON HOLLOW DR  BROOK HOLLOW SUB PH 3

            LT 28   1,608.04

2021 150 006709  FOTHERINGHAM, NATHEN ROY AND  ROOS, AMBER ARLENE  117 BROOK HOLLOW DR  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 3 LT 60   1,661.56

2021 150 001175 2020 I 7316 2019 I 7259 GERRARD, CARL & STEPHANIE  447 FRONT ST  U P 1ST ADD BLK 39 N1/2

            LT 6     621.23

2021 150 002929  GREEN, FRANCES F  748 SUMMIT ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 35 PT LT 6  473.54

2021 150 002674  GURU HARKRISHAN, LLC  259 BEAR RIVER DR  T15 R120 SEC 22 PT NW1/4NW1/4      2,277.66

2021 150 001146  HAWKINS, JACOB MATTHEW & ASHLEY A  1237 SAGE ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 30 PT LTS 3 & 4         1,464.12

2021 150 002734  HOLT, WILLIAM CRAIG & CATHERINE  228 TOPONCE DR  ASPEN GROVES III SUB BLK 5 LT 2     3,387.81

2021 150 000459  JANWAY, TRAVIS JAMES  121 AVENUE B  U P 1ST ADD TO SUB BLK 8 LT 9         458.44

2021 150 002922  JCOR PROPERTIES, LLC  172 MORGAN CIR  TWIN RIDGE SUB 1 LT 1       1,712.81

2021 150 002136  JENSEN, NATALIE  431 COUNTY RD  ALMY ADD PT LT 4  361.29

2021 150 001487  KEYES, HARRY E AND LISA K  62 AVENUE C U P SUB BLK 3 PT LT 1          743.27

2021 150 011446  KNIGHT, KIP W  149 SEALE RD  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 40  1,026.40

2021 150 021551 2020 I 7344 LINCOLN SERVICE STATION C/O PILCH, SPENCER MAO  BEAR RIVER DR  2000 ADD

            PT LT 1 164.46

2021 150 006952 2020 I 7356 LLOYD, HEIDI  306 HICKEY AVE  TWIN RIDGE SUB 1 LT 89    1,565.26

2021 150 014190  M & J PARTNERSHIP C/O JOHNSON, JANE 219 1ST AVE  U P SUB BLK 5 LT 3 ALSO UNPLTD PT T15 R120 SEC 17 PT SE1/4            148.53

2021 150 003309  MCCORMICK, KATHALYN D  97 COLONIAL AVE  T15 R120 SEC 19 PT E1/2, CENTENNIAL VALLEY ESTATES FIRST ADD BLK 1 PT LT 1          1,036.26

2021 150 002640  MITCHELL, MATTHEW D & JODI M B &  BRUCE, RICHARD & DAUNA D  126 WESTVIEW CT  WESTVIEW VILLAGE ADD LT 2 SPACE 3          252.29

2021 150 001820  MONTOYA, VIVIAN  200 OAK ST  ALMY ADD PT LTS 46 & 47      771.91

2021 150 001431  MULLER, GARY F SR  524 SAGE ST  BECKWITH’S 2ND ADD  BLK 1 LT 9    380.97

2021 150 000957  PENTZ, SHANNA SEXTON  57 1ST AVE  U P SUB BLK 5 PT LT 43   578.36

2021 150 002073  PETERSEN, PHILLIP N & VICKI S REV LIV TRUST 724 8TH ST  WHITE’S ADD  BLK 7 PT

            LTS 9 & 10       1,394.61

2021 150 001893  PETTIT, CARTER M  124 SIMPSON AVE  TWIN RIDGE SUB 2 PT LT 62A    471.26

2021 150 002339  PIERCE, KIM L  555 SCHWITZER CT  SCHWITZER SUB LT 9           136.75

2021 150 024976  PRIMERA IGLESIA BAUTISTA NUEVA VIDA  91 LODGEPOLE DR  OVERTHRUST MEADOWS SUB BLK 3 LT 3       170.42

2021 150 002186  RASMUSSEN, CLARENCE REV TRUST  112 LINCOLN AVE  CROMPTON SUB BLK 1 LT 6   74.27

2021 150 001780  RASMUSSEN, DALE F  419 8TH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF EVANSTON BLK 35 LT 5 PT LT 4           1,683.53

2021 150 025022 2020 I 7230 2019 I 7230 RED CANYON VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC   CHEYENNE DR  RED CANYON VILLAGE P U D ADDITION-COMMON AREAS       340.54

2021 150 001324  RHODES, HORACE W II  100 MAIN ST  FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 1 LTS 21 & 22           293.87

2021 150 014656  RODERICK, ISADORA & JOSEPH H  300 ELM ST  M BAR B SUB 2ND ADD BLK 2 LT 6       603.79

2021 150 015627  ROMIG, MARK D & NANCY C  650 KNOTTY PINE DR  AMENDED GRASS VALLEY ADD LT 23       542.09

2021 150 000578  RS RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC  240 BEAR RIVER DR  T15 R120 SEC 15 PT SW1/4SW1/4  1,663.13

2021 150 017851  RS RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC  101 N 2ND ST  CROSSROADS ADD BLK 1 LT 5A     1,605.47

2021 150 002128  SANCHEZ, RICK E & LINDA A  205 TOPONCE DR  ASPEN GROVES III SUB BLK 7 LT 6       638.04

2021 150 002354  SAXTON, VANCE G  146 MAIN ST  FAIRVIEW ADD BLK 1 LT 12    709.07

2021 150 001060  SMALL, COLLIN L  75 2ND AVE  U P 1ST ADD TO SUB BLK 7 PT LT 11      255.55

2021 150 015670 2020 I 7385 SMITH, MAUREEN ANN  400 GRASS VALLEY DR  GRASS VALLEY  AMENDED SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 66            229.52

2021 150 011515  SNYDER, REX K TRUST & SNYDER, RONDA K  131 CITATION LN  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 109         400.89

2021 150 023487  STANWORTH, DAVID  148 INCLINE DR.  EVANSTON ESTATES ADD LT 148         505.15

2021 150 011539  SUMSION, RICHARD M  136 CHANDLER LN  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 133    168.46

2021 150 011541  SUMSION, RICHARD M  137 CHANDLER LN  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 135    180.53

2021 150 011542  SUMSION, RICHARD M  135 CHANDLER LN  BROOK HOLLOW SUBDIVISION PHASE 4 LT 136    159.77

2021 150 002791  T BAR AUTO BODY LLC  515 COUNTY RD  SONNY SMITH ADDITION LT 3 BLK 1  377.85

2021 150 001678 2020 I 7320 VERNON8 TRUST  949 LOMBARD ST  WHITE’S ADD BLK 11 LTS 4 & 5         1,453.94

2021 150 002748  WALKER, THELMA LARUE & JENSEN, NATALIE A  441 COUNTY RD  ALMY ADD PT LT 4 215.70

2021 150 002276  WERNER, RALPH E & DENNA LOU  185 2ND AVE  U P 1ST ADD TO SUB BLK 9 LTS 3, 4 & 5        625.00

2021 150 002841  WHITTAKER, CONNIE L  107 1ST AVE  WHITTAKER ADDITION BLK 1 LT 1           716.33

2021 150 006869  WHITTAKER, TODD M & SHEILA M  119 SIMPSON AVE  TWIN RIDGE SUB 2 LT 76A       933.16

2021 170 008091  LOPEZ, ANGEL & JODI  611 QUARTER HORSE DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 7            2,334.44

2021 170 013108 2020 I 6781 2019 I 6781 2018 I 6781 2017 I 6781 MIKESELL, FRANK A & KIMBERLY ANN HAMMON  401 N DEER MOUNTAIN RD  DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB 2ND FILING LT 15      314.88

2021 170 013113 2020 I 7328 2019 I 7175 PRITCHARD, RALPH G  555 N DEER MOUNTAIN RD  DEER MOUNTAIN RANCH SUB 2ND FILING LT 20            303.78

2021 170 009326  REPOSA, HELEN L  301 BIG HORN DR  HOBACK INDUSTRIAL PARK 1 LT 23         363.94

2021 170 014054  RUIZ, STEVEN L & RUTH L  265 FRONT STRETCH  DEER MOUNTAIN DOWNS SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 1            810.28

2021 170 015702  RUIZ, STEVEN L & RUTH L  233 FRONT STRETCH  DEER MOUNTAIN DOWNS SUB LOT LINE ADJUSTMENT LT 2            659.62

2021 170 008103  WALL, JAMES D  263 QUARTER HORSE DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 19        406.13

2021 170 008105  WALL, JAMES D  205 QUARTER HORSE DR  EL CABALLO RANCH SUB LT 21        410.88

2021 400 005035  BLASI, FRANK TRUST  106 MAIN ST  SOUTH CUMBERLAND TOWNSITE BLK 1 LTS 1-16, BLK 2 LTS 6-11,13-17, BLK 3 LTS 1-16, BLK 4 LTS 1-16, BLK 5 LTS 1-17, BLK 6 LTS 1-6, 8-20 VACATED STREETS, ROADS &

            ALLEY  157.63

2021 400 017253  BLASI, FRANK TRUST   STATE HWY 412  T18 R116 SEC 6 PT LTS 1 & 3, LT 2        297.58

2021 400 005045 2020 I 7179 2019 I 7179 KELLUM, RONNIE & TERESA  4967 STATE HWY 414 E  T15 R114 SEC 27 PT NW1/4NW1/4    2,979.63

2021 400 007501  WYATT, ALLEN L & DEBRA M  10193 STATE HWY 412  CARTER LTS BLK 12 LTS 1-6        223.93

2021 411 005063  ALLRED, LAMOINE SCOTT 1/2 INT DICKMAN, JOSEPH JOHN 1/2 INT 105 MAIN ST  MILLBURNE REPLAT BLK 5 LTS 7-9; S1/2 PT VACATED ALLEY          204.82

2021 411 014123  BLACK, DONALD L & SUSAN L  950 CO RD 260  HOFER SUB BLK 1 LT 4, HOFER SUB II BLK 1

            LT 4A   921.60

2021 411 016402  BONSER, JOHN ERNEST  2269 CO RD 279  BOND SECOND SUB LT 2       904.42

2021 411 005171  BRUNSKI, DON & AMBER  535 CO RD 229  T16 R115 SEC 34 PT LTS 2,3 735.17

2021 411 005129  CK ANDERSON LAND, LLC  71 REES RD  REES SUB BLK 2 LT 2      1,316.47

2021 411 004845  GOFORTH, DON & CAROL  758 CO RD 262  T15 R115 SEC 23 PT SE1/4SE1/4     431.81

2021 411 004832  GOVERNALE, BENJAMIN J & ANITA  79 THREEMILE CT  THREEMILE CREEK SUB BLK 2

             LT 3     937.22

2021 411 004767  HAMBLIN RANCH LLC   STATE HWY 410  T15 R115 SEC 26 PT SW1/4NW1/4, W1/2SW1/4, SEC 27 SE1/4SE1/4, PT SE1/4NE1/4, PT NE1/4SE1/4  PT NW1/4SE1/4, SEC 35 N1/2NW1/4          760.95

2021 411 004800  HAMBLIN RANCH LLC  5309 STATE HWY 410  T15 R115 SEC 35 S1/2NW1/4, SW1/4    1,041.20

2021 411 005097  HOWEY, MILDRED JEAN AKA JEAN HOWEY  1307 BRIDGER BUTTE LN  T15 R116 SEC 14 PT N1/2

            NW1/4 411.85

2021 411 005008  LANCE, ALLI  80 MEADOW ST  MOUNTAIN MEADOW MALL CONDOMINIUMS UNIT D (18.8 % INTEREST COMMON AREA)            417.04

2021 411 004861  MARK V INVESTMENTS, LLC   CO RD 221  T16 R115 SEC 32 PT NE1/4 SEC 33 W1/2NW1/4      830.83

2021 411 028561  MAXFIELD, WESTON D & LACEY  2714 CO RD 253  T15 R114 SEC 9 PT NE1/4SE1/4      2,168.59

2021 411 005054 2020 I 7353 MEEKS, ADARIA J  5310 STATE HWY 410  T15 R115 SEC 27 PT NW1/4SE1/4          1,180.42

2021 411 004623 2020 I 7416 SIDDOWAY, DWAYNE & SANDY   STATE HWY 410  T14 R115 SEC 10 PT W1/2SW1/4        245.46

2021 411 004662  SIDWELL, CHRISTOPHER S & CRISTI L  14 MEADOW ST  C-3 SUB LT 2     1,347.52

2021 411 005142  SIMPSON, TERENCE L  6083 STATE HWY 410  SWEARENGIN ACRES SUB LT 2    471.67

2021 411 005200  STEVENS, MELVIN W & PHILLYS E  160 PINE LN  MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB PH 2 BLK 2 LT 11 133.29

2021 411 030241  STEVENS, MELVIN W & PHILLYS E  150 PINE LN  MOUNTAIN MEADOW SUB PH 2 BLK 2 LT 12 116.87

2021 411 030331 2020 I 7410 SYKES, VIVIAN LUCILLE, COOLEY, BREEZY LYNN COOLEY, CURTISS LEE, JR  BEHUNIN SUBDIVISION NO 2 BLK 1 LT 1            460.23

2021 411 004601  WEGENER, CASEY AND SAVANNAH  3936 STATE HWY 414 E  CHAROLAIS ACRES SUB BLK 1

             LT 2     452.60

2021 413 004190  BAUM, JERRY ELDON  208 EARDLEY AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 7 LTS 11 & 12        236.48

2021 413 008329  NIELSEN, DARREL A  90 HAYTER AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 5 LT 1   185.83

2021 413 007283  RIGGS, KEVIN & PATRICIA  9 HAYTER AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 5 LT 5       185.11

2021 413 008231  SINNETT, JAMES MICHAEL  76 SHARP ST  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 8 LT 15 & 16          309.36

2021 413 008316  SOMETHING OLD, NEW, BORROWED SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST  33 CAROTHERS AVE  FORT BRIDGER MH ESTATES BLK 3 LTS 15&16            1,084.90

2021 421 009721  L & N LIQUORS  37195 BUS LOOP I-80  CARTER’S ADD TO FT BRIDGER BLK 12 PT LT 7, LT 8     1,003.26

2021 450 004250  CREAMER, SANDRA M REV TRUST  104 FIRST ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF MT VIEW BLK 8 W125’X191.98’ LT 3   1,423.80

2021 450 014041  HAMBLIN, TIMOTHY J AND AIMEE D  413 FIRST ST  PINE ADD LT 2        861.95

2021 450 004318 2020 I 7254 2019 I 7254 K & L RENTALS LLC  580 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 46 182.70

2021 450 004435 2020 I 7323 2019 I 7173 K & L RENTALS LLC  610 JUNIPER DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK II LT 44 182.70

2021 450 004941  MEEKS, JACK A & ROBYN K  3270 ASPEN LN  T15 R115 SEC 24 PT S1/2NE1/4NE1/4     239.24

2021 450 004343  REINHOLZ, GENE AND MARY CLAIRE  333 SEVENTH ST  BRIDGER SUB LT 3       1,185.46

2021 450 008402  REINHOLZ, RODNEY G & MARY C  173 RICHARD ST  BROOKSIDE ACRES SUB LT 10        1,072.37

2021 450 004372  SHELHAMER, SANDRA M  521 WILLOW DR  MOUNTAIN VIEW PARK I LT 21      1,338.11

2021 450 019461  SIBERT, SID A & MARYBETH  324 WEST ST  WEST STREET SECOND ADDITION BLK 1 LT 1          1,492.37

2021 450 004517  SIDWELL, LYNDA  123 FOURTH ST  ORIGINAL TOWN OF MT VIEW BLK 2 E100’X68’.32” LT 1    144.83

2021 610 006600  A W SELLERS CORP C/O OKANO, KEIJI G  BUS LOOP I-80  T16 R115 SEC 35 PT SE1/4    630.66

2021 610 021180  ADAMS, MICHAEL R & KATHRYN M  5899 STATE HWY 414 N  T16 R115 SEC 23 PT S1/2NE1/4, PT N1/2SE1/4 1,016.80

2021 610 006551  ATKINSON, JERALD C & MYRTLE (ETAL)  121 EMIGRANT RD  HALLAM SUB LT 1 177.66

2021 610 006636  BENTLEY, SHERI L AND CHRISTOPHER S  84 HORSESHOE BEND  BRINTON SUB 2ND FILING BLK 2

            LT 8     179.05

2021 610 027050  BLUEMEL, EVAN DEE & HEATHER KAYE  3545 CO RD 253  T15 R 114 SEC 15 PT NW1/4SW1/4 523.64

2021 610 007094  BOLLES, WARREN W & V JUNE C/O RYAN, JAMES B JR 60 WINDMILL LN  WARREN SUB LT 2   769.30

2021 610 030477  BRAMWELL, ROBERT F & HILARIE   CO RD 251  T15 R114 SEC 5 N1/2SE1/4      847.37

2021 610 006305  CHRISTY, SUE AND JANELL MARIE  74 EMIGRANT RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 4 PT LT 3        903.14

2021 610 006326  COVOLO, DAN JAY  1555 CO RD 250  T15 R114 SEC 4 SW1/4, PT S1/2SE1/4,     943.16

2021 610 018256  DAVIS, MATTHEW W  40517 BUS LOOP I-80  MARGARET MAXFIELD SUB BLK 2 LT 1    435.63

2021 610 018257  DAVIS, MATTHEW W  40555 BUS LOOP I-80  MARGARET MAXFIELD SUB BLK 2 LT 2    1,317.37

2021 610 006488  DEATHERAGE, WILLIAM M & JERI L  126 COVERED WAGON RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 3

            LT 6     221.24

2021 610 006211  DEATHERAGE, WILLIAM MARK & JERI LYNN  85 COVERED WAGON RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 3 PT LT 8    208.74

2021 610 006396  DEATHERAGE, WILLIAM MARK & JERI LYNN  69 COVERED WAGON RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 3 PT LT 8    240.25

2021 610 023862  EYRE, BRIAN EDWIN & JULIANNE  39280 BUS LOOP I-80  T15 R115 SEC 2 PT NE1/4     3,007.49

2021 610 020019 2020 I 7134 2019 I 7134 GROSS, TRAVIS & TIFFANY  45824 BUS LOOP I-80  T16 R114 SEC 27 PT NE1/4

            NE1/4  963.64

2021 610 006202 2020 I 7392 2019 I 7140 2018 I 7100 HUNTINGTON, JERRY  491 EMIGRANT RD  RIVERSIDE RANCHES BLK 2 LT 7        647.81

2021 610 007105 2020 I 7386 JACKSON, LARRY E & WENDY  354 HEGEL RD  HEGEL SUB BLK 4 LT 5          180.01

2021 610 008552  JAGGI FAMILY TRUST  4953 CO RD 231  AUSTIN HILLS SUB BLK 3 LT 9   342.45

2021 610 005412  JAGGI, SCOTT W & TRACY  2483 STATE HWY 413  T16 R114 SEC 18 PT SE1/4SW1/4    212.84

2021 610 006494  MAXFIELD, DARIUS TAYLOR & CONNIE LILLIAS   CO RD 254  T15 R114 SEC 2 LOTS 2-3, PT LOT 4, SW1/4NE1/4, S1/2NW1/4, SW1/4, NW1/4SE1/4 SEC 3 PT LOT 1, SE1/4NE1/4   3,331.52

2021 610 017996  MAXFIELD, DARIUS TAYLOR & CONNIE LILLIAS  1110 CO RD 256  T16 R114 SEC 34 SE1/4SE1/4, NE1/4NE1/4, PT S1/2N1/2S1/2, SEC 35 SW1/4NE1/4, S1/2NW1/4NE1/4, NW1/4SE1/4, NW1/4NW1/4, S1/2NE1/4NW1/4, N1/2SW1/4, PT SW1/4SW1/4, SE1/4SW1/4,

            S1/2SE1/4       3,447.60

2021 610 006288  ODELL, BARBARA  271 TWIN BUTTE DR  BUCKLEY COUNTRY ESTATES BLK 2 LT 8          283.75

2021 610 006541  OPEN EYRE LLC C/O BECK LAND AND LIVESTOCK, LLC  CO RD 253  T15 R114 SEC 3 PT LT 4       581.42

2021 610 006324  RYAN, JIM   T16 R114 SEC 5 LTS 5, 6,

             7 & 8   375.06

2021 610 007106 2020 I 7319 SLAGOWSKI, ROGER & ELIZABETH  295 HEINZ ST  HEGEL SUB BLK 4 LT 7   178.97

2021 610 006516  TITMUS, PATRICIA A & JUDD M  3120 STATE HWY 412  MITCHELL SUB BLK 2 LT 1        279.87

2021 610 006614  TITMUS, PATRICIA A & JUDD M  1488 ROLLINS RD  MITCHELL SUB BLK 1 LT 1   468.59

2021 610 022110  WATSON, JOEL D & ROXY S  3232 CO RD 231  T16 R114 SEC 18 PT NE1/4NW1/4         1,007.22

2021 610 022425  WATSON, JOEL DANIEL & ROXY SUE   CO RD 231  T16 R114 SEC 18 PT LT 2       89.14

2021 650 005891  BAKER, MICHAEL & LINGER, TRACY  316 W WALNUT ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 1 LT 2          331.55

2021 650 005936  BENSON, CHRISTOPHER DALE  408 W OWEN AVE  PLATTS ADD  BLK 4 LT 10     157.92

2021 650 005445  BLUEMEL, BARRY LYNN  309 S MAIN ST  T16 R114 SEC 32 PT NE1/4SW1/4      615.54

2021 650 005729  BOLIS, DELORIS I   106 WALL CT N  PLATTS ADD BLK 6 LT 23       1,477.55

2021 650 005530  CHANDLER, BRUCE REX  112 WALL CT N  PLATTS ADD BLK 6 LT 26         1,585.25

2021 650 005537 2020 I 7333 COLLINGS, ROBERT M & SHARIE L  211 W LINCOLN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 13 N 119’ OF E 78.3 ‘ OF LT 5            352.08

2021 650 005928  EATON, TERRY L & ARDYTH A  403 W PLATTS DR  PLATTS ADD BLK 4 LT 2         285.75

2021 650 012796  ERICKSON, KEITH D  221 E SAGE ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 12 PT S1/2 LT 5       211.41

2021 650 007804  EYRE, KYLE R & JAMIE  506 W CLARK ST  PLATTS THIRD ADD BLK 1 LT 19          270.28

2021 650 006004  GREEN, EDDISON AND CHRISTINA   BUS LOOP I-80  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 15 PT LT 1  254.50

2021 650 016056  GREEN, EDDISON AND CHRISTINA  104 E LINCOLN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 15 PT LT 1          632.31

2021 650 005535  HART, COLLEEN & HART, JON SCOTT  224 S FRANKLIN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 15 PT LT 8    1,046.23

2021 650 005593  K COTTAGE DECOR LLC  107 E OWEN AVE  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 7 PT LTS 2 & 4          717.90

2021 650 005899  LANGLEY, ROBERT J  402 W PLATTS DR  PLATTS ADD BLK 1 LT 10           409.21

2021 650 005776 2020 I 7315 LOPEZ, ELSA  130 S GRANT ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 9 S1/2 LT 8   1,199.36

2021 650 005924  MANSIR, HARRY & CRYSTAL  318 W OWEN AVE  PLATTS ADD  BLK 3 LT 5  MH #9448   289.29

2021 650 020073  NIEDERER, BOB & BECKIE  379 EAST ST S  T16 R114 SEC 32 PT NW1/4SE1/4    2,994.97

2021 650 005952 2020 I 7318 2019 I 7069 2018 I 7069 2017 I 6795 NIELSEN, BETTINA MAE; NAIL, SHANE BROOK & NAIL, ROBERT BLAKE  307 W WILLOW ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 13 PT LT 4       290.57

2021 650 006557  PAWLAK, JOHN JOSEPH & AMBIA LORIAN  203 E CLARK ST  T16 R114 SEC 29 PT SE1/4SW1/4 586.65

2021 650 005925  PLATTS, LAMOND AND DELORES FAMILY TRUST C/O MANSIR, ZACK AND ELYSE 316 W OWEN AVE  PLATTS ADD BLK 3 LT 6            294.27

2021 650 006514  REVELLI, DARCI L AND LEXI  1714 POWERS AVE  T16 R115 SEC 36 PT SW1/4NW1/4, PT NW1/4S

            W1/4   904.47

2021 650 005784  SANDOVAL, EUSEBIO  110 S MEADOW ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 6 LT 3        825.91

2021 650 005740  SCHWAB, DAVID W & PATTY J  206 S MEADOW ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 10 LT 3    1,552.35

2021 650 005660  SIDDOWAY, DWAYNE D & SANDRA F  108 E OWEN AVE  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 11 PT LT 1      788.48

2021 650 018892  STREETER, THOMAS P & MONICA L   W CLARK ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 2 PT LT 5      226.28

2021 650 005600  USANSONS LLC C/O HANNAH STREETER 116 S MAIN ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 10 PT LTS

            5 & 7   435.79

2021 650 005900  WATSON, PENNY  404 W PLATTS DR  PLATTS ADD BLK 1 LT 11  285.44

2021 650 006067  WILBER, TIMILEE W & RONALD L  203 S PLATTS ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 10 LT 11  1,414.39

2021 650 006159  WOOD, TERRY D AND VALERIE  204 S MEADOW ST  PLATTS ADD BLK 10 LT 2   1,933.73

2021 650 028964  WYATT, ALLEN AND DEBRA M   W SAGE ST  TOWN OF LYMAN BLK 10 PT LT 6  266.65

Witness my hand the day and year first above mentioned.

Terry E. Brimhall

County Treasurer

Aug. 5th, Aug. 26th, Sept. 9th, 2022              08052

 

STATE OF WYOMING  IN THE DISTRICT COURT

COUNTY OF UINTA     THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN THE MATTER OF THE NAME           )         Civil Action

CHANGE OF: Janeen Heavin, Petitioner         )     Case No. 22-116

NOTICE BY PUBLICATION

You are herby notified that a Petition for Change of Name, Civil Action No. 22-116 has been filed on behalf of Janeen Heavin in the Wyoming District Court for the Third District, 225 9th Street, Evanston, WY 82930, the object and prayer of which is to change the name of Janeen Heavin to Jan Lyndel Cline Buldorf. Any objection must be filed with the District Court within 30 days following the last date of publication of this notice, or an Order Granting Name Change may be granted without further notice.

Dated July 27, 2022

Kerri Bumgardner, Clerk of District Court       by Kris Bright, Deputy

PUBLISHED: August 5, 12, 19, 26, 2022          08053

 

NOTICE TO WATER USERS

The applications below were filed with the Division of Water Rights in Rich County, Utah. These are informal proceedings per Rule 655-6-2. Protests concerning an application must be legibly written or typed, contain the name and mailing address of the protesting party, STATE THE APPLICATION NUMBER PROTESTED, CITE REASONS FOR THE PROTEST, and REQUEST A HEARING, if desired. Also, A $15 FEE MUST BE INCLUDED FOR EACH APPLICATION PROTESTED. Protests must be filed with the Division of Water Rights on or before Sep. 1, 2022 either electronically using the Division`s on-line Protest of Application form, by hand delivery to a Division office, or by mail at PO Box 146300, Salt Lake City, UT 84114-6300. Please visit waterrights.utah.gov or call (801)538-7240 for additional information.

CHANGE APPLICATION(S)

23-3921 (a49265): Mark Cornia propose(s) using 14 ac-ft. from groundwater (2 miles S of Woodruff) for STOCKWATERING

Teresa Wilhelmsen, P.E.

State Engineer

Published in Uinta Co. Herald on Aug. 5, & Aug. 12, 2022     08052

 

 

STATE OF WYOMING  )           IN THE DISTRICT COURT

COUNTY OF UINTA      )ss.      THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN THE MATTER OF THE ADOPTION OF          )           Adoption No. 22-10

NEVAEH RAE FRENCH )

Minor Child.    )

NOTICE OF PUBLICATION

To: Bradley French, Father

      Address Unknown

You will please take notice that Rebecca Romero has filed her Petition for Adoption with the Clerk of the Court of the Third District Court in and for Uinta County, Wyoming, praying for the adoption of Nevaeh Rae French by her.

Bradley French shall appear at the Third Judicial District Courtroom of the Uinta County Courthouse, 225 9thh Street, Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming on the 14th day of October, 2022, at 2:30 o’clock p.m., to show cause why the Petition should not be granted.

You will further take notice that unless you appear at the above date and time the allegations stated in said Petition will be taken as true and a Decree of Adoption will be entered as prayed for in said Petition.

DATED this 13th day of July, 2022.

Clerk of District Court

By: Kris Bright, Deputy Clerk

PUBLISHED: July 22, 29, August 5, 12, 2022   07224

 

STATE OF WYOMING  )           IN THE DISTRICT COURT

COUNTY OF UINTA      )ss.      THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN THE MATTER OF THE ADOPTION OF          )           Adoption No. 22-11

BRINLEY ANN MARIA FRENCH           )

Minor Child.    )

NOTICE OF PUBLICATION

To: Bradley French, Father

      Address Unknown

You will please take notice that Rebecca Romero has filed her Petition for Adoption with the Clerk of the Court of the Third District Court in and for Uinta County, Wyoming, praying for the adoption of Brinley Ann Maria French by her.

Bradley French shall appear at the Third Judicial District Courtroom of the Uinta County Courthouse, 225 9th Street, Evanston, Uinta County, Wyoming on the 14th day of October, 2022, at 2:30 o’clock p.m.., to show cause why the Petition should not be granted.

You will further take notice that unless you appear at the above date and time the allegations stated in said Petition will be taken as true and a Decree of Adoption will be entered as prayed for in said Petition.

DATED this 12th day of July, 2022.

Clerk of District Court

By: Kris Bright, Deputy Clerk

PUBLISHED: July 22, 29, August 5, 12, 2022   07224

 

UINTA COUNTY BOARD VACANCY

The Uinta County Commissioners will accept applications for unexpired terms for the Uinta County Veterans Board and Council of Uinta Healthcare Trust Board.  Applications can be found at www.uintacounty.com under the Documents tab or at the County Clerk’s Office located at 225 9th St. Evanston.  Completed applications are due in the County Clerk’s Office by 5:00 p.m. August 11, 2022.  Applications can be mailed to 225 9th St. Evanston, WY  82930; faxed to 307-783-0511 or emailed to [email protected]

PUBLISHED: August 2, 5, 2022            08024

 

 

Advertisement