8-13-2021 Uinta County Herald legal notices


Uinta County Full-Time Employee Listing

All salaries listed are gross monthly salaries or actual monthly wages as of August 1, 2021.  They do not include any over time or fringe benefits such as health insurance, life insurance, or pension plans

                                                Overtime

Amelia Rutner Accounts Payable Clerk           $4,272.33

Diana   Servin  Admin Asst/Interpreter          $2,253.33        $      97.50

Saralee Gross   Administrative Assistant        $4,215.43

Lori      Perkins Assessor          $6,037.50

Rowdy Dean    Chief Deputy   $5,202.50

Trisha  Tobiason         Child Support Clerk     $3,000.00

Shanda Fife      Civil Clerk        $3,700.00

Frostie Egley   Clerical IV        $3,700.00        $      10.68

Deserae           Allred  Clerical/Field Work     $3,700.00

Andrea Sanchez           Clerical/Field Work     $3,200.00

Kerri    Wright Clerk of District Court $6,037.50

David   Anderson         Commissioner $2,455.00

Brian   Anson  Communications Tech            $4,058.33        $ 7,807.38

Loretta Howieson        County Attorney         $7,916.67

Amanda          Hutchinson      County Clerk   $6,037.50

Brent   Hatch  County Commissioner $2,455.00

Eric      South   County Commissioner $2,455.00

Greg    Crandall           County Coroner           $1,117.34

Chantell           Pacheco           Criminal Clerk  $3,700.00

Joshua Davis   Custodia/Grounds Supervisor $3,850.00

Joshua Rasnake          Dentention Sergeant II           $4,600.00        $    506.22

Rhonda            Vranish            Deputy Assessor         $5,131.88

Ariel    Calmes Deputy Attorney         $5,750.00

Kristopher       Bright  Deputy Clerk   $3,200.00

Richard            Fryer    Deputy Coroner           $   605.23

John     Thompson       Deputy Coroner           $   605.23

Arah    Shumway        Deputy County Attorney         $5,750.00

Kimberly          Goble  Deputy County Clerk   $5,131.88

William           Kishpaugh       Deputy I          $3,900.00        $ 2,871.88

Tucker Leland Deputy I          $3,900.00        $ 3,286.53

Alison  Van Lente        Deputy I          $3,900.00        $ 5,540.01

Cameron         Winberg          Deputy I          $3,900.00        $ 4,291.88

Robert Robinson         Deputy II         $4,050.00        $ 2,129.44

Matias Taliercio          Deputy II         $4,050.00        $    420.66

Robert Day      Deputy III        $4,200.00        $ 1,825.54

Bobby  Eggleston        Deputy III        $4,200.00        $ 9,198.22

Jarrod  Asay    Deputy IV        $4,350.00        $    639.35

Kerby   Barker Deputy IV        $4,350.00        $ 4,258.19

Calvin  Robinson         Deputy IV        $4,350.00        $ 3,782.89

Natasha          Harris  Deputy Treasurer        $5,131.88

Aaron  Hutchinson      Deputy V - Drug Court $4,500.00        $    233.64

Robert Baker   Detention Deputy I     $3,600.00        $ 3,115.48

Bonnee Bregeeta        Hislop  Detention Deputy I     $3,600.00        $ 1,191.78

David   Harvey Detention Deputy IV   $4,150.00        $ 2,405.97

Michael           Pace    Detention Deputy IV   $4,150.00        $    837.90

Dylan   Adams Detention Officer I      $3,600.00        $ 1,734.30

Sarah   Lambert          Detention Officer I      $3,600.00        $ 2,336.57

David   Walter Detention Officer II     $3,600.00        $ 6,132.28

Brandi Jones   Detention Officer IV   $4,150.00        $ 1,512.46

Dillon   Bluemel          Detention Officer Trainee      $3,400.00        $ 1,706.94

Joseph Platt    Detention Officer Trainee      $3,400.00        $ 2,967.53

Jacob   Welch  Detention Officer Trainee      $3,400.00

Brenden          Morrow           Detention Sergeant I  $4,500.00        $    817.74

David   Welling           Detention Sergeant III $4,700.00        $    488.16

Adam  Davis   Detention Sgt. I           $4,500.00        $    636.02

Ashanah          Barnes Dispatch I        $3,350.00        $ 1,813.92

Spring  Jaggi    Dispatch I        $3,350.00        $ 1,687.50

Allison King     Dispatch I        $3,350.00        $ 1,855.68

Gina    Morrow           Dispatch I        $3,350.00        $ 2,145.63

Destany           Thomas           Dispatch I        $3,350.00        $ 2,376.42

Shelby Berg    Dispatch III      $3,600.00        $ 2,149.69

Kimberly          Bair     Dispatch IV      $3,725.00

Deborah          Whitaker         Dispatch Supervisor    $4,150.00        $ 1,580.04

Kailyn  Nelson Dispatch Trainee         $3,250.00

Lanie   Troughton       Dispatch Trainee         $3,250.00        $ 1,800.00

Kim      West   Emerg Mgmnt Coordinator     $4,736.42

Aaron  Bluemel          Equipment Operator   $4,115.43

Shane  Burcar Equipment Operator   $4,115.43

Hayden            Ezell    Equipment Operator   $4,115.43

Shane  Goble  Equipment Operator   $4,215.43

Dustin  Henstra           Equipment Operator   $4,215.43

Mark    Williams         Equipment Operator   $4,215.43        $    814.72

Ron      Taylor  Facilities Operations Manager           $4,150.00

Ami     Barker Fair Manager  $3,200.00

Gary    Welling           GIS IV, Dept. Head      $5,175.21

Leisa    Reiter  Grant Funded-Victim Witness $4,041.67

Merrilee          Francom          Health Educator          $4,606.67        $ 6,141.37

Rebecca          Eastman          Human Service Coordinator    $4,100.00

Brooke Hale    Investigation Sergeant           $4,500.00        $    122.35

Lawrence        Holmes           IT Support Tech           $4,250.00        $ 3,262.68

Tyson   Clift     Landfill Operations     $3,100.00

Amber Rogers Lead Custodian           $2,850.00

Shane  Hurdsman       Lead Foreman $4,751.91

Marty  Lamb   Lead Foreman $4,751.91

Jerri     Crompton        Lead Title & Lien Specialist     $3,800.00

Crystal LaFond Legal Assistant $3,750.00

Abby    Fraughton       Legal Assistant $3,600.00

Tracy   Burleigh          Legal Assistant/Office Manager         $4,200.00

William           Hampton         Maintenance Technician/HVAC         $4,150.00

Chase  Lowham          Mechanic        $4,265.50

Daniel  Boyles Mechanic/Operator    $4,265.50

James  Cook    Mechanic/Operator    $4,215.43

Ashlee Richins Motor Vehicle Specialist I       $3,400.00

Rebecca          Robinson         Motor Vehicle Specialist III     $3,650.00

Mary    Rossiter           Museum Director        $2,891.67

Ruth    Jesse   Network Administrator          $5,858.33

Elizabeth         Robinson         Oil and Gas Clerk         $3,850.00

Andrew           Kopp    Patro Sergeant II         $4,600.00        $      77.91

Hunter Grasinger        Patrol Deputy I            $3,900.00        $ 2,194.37

Travis  Gregory           Patrol Sergeant           $4,500.00        $ 6,755.06

Daniel  Jensen Patrol Sergeant I         $4,500.00        $ 2,850.01

Joshua Buhmann        Patrol Sergeant III       $4,700.00        $ 7,132.23

Tenisha           Caves   Payroll/Grants Clerk    $3,700.00

Kent     Williams         Planner            $4,435.00

Donald George Planning Technician    $3,893.00

Kendra Safford Prevention Specialist  $4,333.34

Donna  Fuller   Property Tax Spec III   $3,600.00

Darby   Noorda            Property Tax Specialist III       $4,100.00

Michael           Whisenant      Public Health Response Coord.           $4,506.67

Clay     Baird   Public Works Director $5,175.21        $ 2,191.98

Jessica Schmidt           Recording/Title Clerk  $3,200.00

Byron   Brisko  Road and Bridge Department Head   $5,860.00

Suzette            Holmes           Secretary         $4,000.00

Brenda Morrow           Senior Field Sup/Veterans Clerk         $3,850.00

Jeffrey Breininger       Senior Maintenance Technician         $4,360.00

Douglas           Matthews       Sheriff $6,037.50

Carlene            Clark    Special Projects           $2,950.00

Barbara           Smith  Title & Lien Sepcialist $3,400.00

Terry    Brimhall          Treasurer        $6,037.50

Maria  Oroz    Victim Witness Coordinator    $3,750.00

Eric      Williams         Youth Services Coordinator    $4,233.33

PUBLISHED: August 13, 2021  0813

 

Notice of Request for a Permit and Hearing

Filing Information

Before the Wyoming Industrial Siting Council

Docket Number DEQ/ISC 20-10

Notice of Request for a Permit

Pursuant to provisions of the Wyoming Industrial Development Information and Siting Act and Siting Rules and Regulations, Notice is hereby given that Broad Reach Power LLC., filed an application with the Wyoming Industrial Siting Council for construction of a solar project, Lincoln Solar 1, located near Cokeville, in Lincoln County.  The applicant proposes to construct a solar energy facility to produce up to 80 megawatts of energy.  The project components include photo-voltaic panels, racking, wiring, inverter units, collector system, substation, metering and control house.  The project is located on 430 acres near the town of Cokeville, on private land in Lincoln County.  No federally managed lands are located within the project area.  The 20-month construction schedule is anticipated to commence in March 2022 and be completed in December 2023.  Construction manpower is anticipated to peak at 250 workers during July 2022.  The public may review a copy of the Permit Application at the Lincoln County Library, 519 Emerald Street, Kemmerer, Wyoming, at the Lincoln County Clerk’s Office, 925 Sage Avenue, Suite 101, First Floor , Kemmerer, Wyoming, at the Uinta County Library, 701 Main Street, Evanston, Wyoming, at the Uinta County Clerk’s Office, 225 9th Street, Evanston, Wyoming, at the Diamondville Town Clerk’s Office, Diamondville, Wyoming, at the Cokeville Town Clerk’s Office, 110 Pine Street, Cokeville, Wyoming, at the Kemmerer City Clerk’s Office, 220 Wyoming Highway 223, Kemmerer, Wyoming, at the Evanston City Clerk’s Office, 1200 Main Street, Evanston, Wyoming, at the Wyoming State Library, 2800 Central Avenue, Cheyenne, Wyoming, or at the web page of the Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality, http://deq.wyoming.gov/isd/application-permits/resources/lincoln-solar/.

 Notice of Hearing

Pursuant to W. S. 16-3-107, Notice is hereby given that the Wyoming Industrial Siting Council will conduct a contested case hearing on the Application for a Permit for the Lincoln Solar Project at 8:30 A.M. on October 18-19, 2021 at the Roundhouse, 1500 Main Street, Evanston, WY.  The Council will consider the applicant’s request for a Permit pursuant to the provisions of the Industrial Development Information and Siting Act (W. S. 35-12-101 et. seq.) and the Rules and Regulations adopted thereunder.  Persons eligible pursuant to W. S. 35-12-111 and wishing to participate must notify the Industrial Siting Council in writing by September 28, 2021 and participate in the pre-hearing virtual meeting on October 7, 2021 at https://attendee.gotowebinar.com/register/8753818316269084176.

You must register for the virtual hearing.  Persons desiring to make a limited appearance statement only may submit a written statement as provided by W. S. 35-12-111(c). 

In accordance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, special assistance or alternative formats will be available upon request for individuals with disabilities.

Dated this 2nd Day of August, 2021

Industrial Siting Division, Department of Environmental Quality

200 West 17th Street, 4th Floor

Cheyenne, Wyoming, 82002

Telephone: (307) 777-7369

Fax: (307) 777-5973

Email: [email protected]

PUBLISHED: August 6, 13, 2021          08061

 

IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF THE THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN AND FOR THE COUNTY OF UINTA, STATE OF WYOMING

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF   ) Probate No. 21-39

JAMES O. DENNIS,      )

   Deceased.     )

NOTICE OF PROBATE OF ESTATE

TO ALL PERSONS INTERESTED IN SAID ESTATE:

You are hereby notified that on the 5th day of August, 2021, the Estate of James O. Dennis was admitted to probate by the above-named Court, and that David E. Dennis and Rebecca L. Fraughton were appointed Personal Representatives thereof.

Notice is further given that all persons indebted to said decedent or to said estate are requested to make immediate payment to Long Reimer Winegar LLP, 724 Front Street, Suite 200, P.O. Box 1040, Evanston, Wyoming, 82931.

Creditors having claims against said decedent or the estate are required to file them in duplicate with the necessary vouchers, in the office of the Clerk of said Court, on or before three months after the date of the first publication of this notice, and if such claims are not so filed, unless otherwise allowed or paid, they will be forever barred.

David E. Dennis and Rebecca L. Fraughton

PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES

PUBLISHED: August 13, 20, and 27,2021.       08131

 

Invitation to submit proposal

Uinta County is seeking proposals to replace a section of membrane roofing on the county complex at 225 9th street (approx. 90’x140’)

This project may require removal and replacement of the insulation foam under layer on the current roof deck. This project will require an on-site inspection prior to bidding and contractor will have to have all city and state licenses.

Proposals need to include delivery lead time and completion time to Evanston Wyoming based on a purchase OK given by 9/28/2021.

All proposals must be submitted before 9/24/2021

Submit to  Uinta County Maintenance, 225 9th Street, Evanston, WY 82930, Attn. Jeff Breininger, (307) 799-5513 -  [email protected]

PUBLISHED: August 10, 13,17, 20, 2021         08101

 

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP)

FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT MARKETING

FOR CITY OF EVANSTON, WYOMING

(Issued on July 30th, 2021)

The City of Evanston Wyoming is seeking proposals from individuals or marketing agencies who are interested in working with the City to develop a comprehensive marketing strategy for the existing Economic Development website www.businesswyoming.com.

Information for proposal submittal is available from the City of Evanston by contacting the Community Development Department via Rocco O’Neill: [email protected] or by phone (307) 783.6309. Proposals will be due on August 30th, 2021 before 4:00pm, MST.

City of Evanston

1200 Main Street

Evanston, WY 82930

PUBLISHED:  July 30, August 6, 13, 20, 2021  07305

 

Official Proceedings of the

Uinta County Commissioners

Evanston, Wyoming

August 3, 2021

The Uinta County Commissioners met in regular session on August 3, 2021 in the commission chambers, 225 9th Street, Evanston. Chairman Eric South convened meeting at 2:00 p.m. Commissioner Mark Anderson and Commissioner Brent Hatch were present.  Also present: Amanda Hutchinson, County Clerk; Loretta Howieson, County Attorney; and Lori Perkins, Assessor.

Agenda

Motion Anderson, second Hatch to approve the agenda amended to include Melissa Hintz with a complaint about the fair, Barney Brisko with a contract and JUB Engineering with a contract.  3 yes votes, passed.

Water Rights

Motion Hatch, second Anderson to approve Resolution 21-35 approving the transfer of water rights from Flying M Ranching, LLC to Uinta County as requested by Fred Coles, Wasatch Surveying.  3 yes votes, passed.

Mill Levies

Motion Anderson, second Hatch to approve the requested mill levies as follows: School District One – 46.7, School District Four – 45.2, School District Six – 45.7, County – 11, Library – 1, Conservation – .467, Fire District – 2.5, Weed & Pest – .996, Evanston, Bear River, Lyman and Mountain View – 8.0 each, Bridger Valley Water Conservation – 1.0, Ft Bridger Cemetery – 2.0, and Fort Bridger Water & Sewer – 8.0 as presented by Lori Perkins, Assessor.  3 yes votes, passed.

Fair Complaint

Melissa Hintz came before the Commissioners to request the decision to disqualify their sheep from the market class and livestock sale of the Uinta County Fair due to an ear tag violation be overturned citing unfair practices.  Motion Anderson, second South to overturn the ruling of the fair board to disqualify.  3 yes votes, passed.

CR 274 Contract

Motion Hatch, second Anderson authorizing Chairman South to sign the contract, pending review by the County Attorney, with Wall Contractors for abutments for the bridge on CR 274 as requested by Barney Brisko, Road & Bridge Foreman.  3 yes votes, passed.

Fort Bridger Airport

Kim Sylvester presented the contract with Straight Stripe Painting for seal coat and runway striping at the Fort Bridger Airport for signature.  The contract was approved at the May 4, 2021 commission meeting.

Minutes

Motion Anderson, second Hatch to approve the minutes of the July 20, 2021 meeting.  3 yes votes, passed.

Tax Roll Correction

Motion Hatch, second Anderson to approve the following tax roll correction:  Evanston Child Development Center for $129.45 from tax year 2020.  3 yes votes, passed.

Vouchers

Motion Hatch, second South to approve warrants 449105 through 449185.  Commissioner Anderson recused himself on warrant 449166 due to a conflict of interest.

PAYROLL WARRANTS:  AFLAC, $1,043.46, Insurance; The Hartford, $2,212.31, Insurance; The Hartford, $1,670.50, Insurance; Beneficial Life Ins Co, $227.84, Insurance; The Hartford, $2,032.25, Insurance; Clerk of District Ct for Uinta County, $374.00, Child Support; Continental American Insurance Comp, $498.34, Insurance; Conseco Health Insurance Company, $291.30, Insurance; Delta Dental Plan Of Wyo, $13,175.76, Dental Ins; Evanston Parks & Recreation, $46.67, Emp Deduction; Uinta County Tax Account, $36,140.05, Taxes; Uinta County Tax Account, $79,884.66, Taxes; Mainstay Investments, $525.00, Retirement; National Benefit Services LLC, $5,939.90, Medical Care; UINTA COUNTY TREASURER (HEALTH PLAN), $236,279.41, Health Plan; Uinta Co Emp Ben Plan, $2,277.50, Vision Ins; Uinta Co Clerk, $5.00, Child Support; WYO DEFERRED COMPENSATION ACCOUNT, $7,707.00, Pension Plan; Wyoming Retirement System, $55,134.37, Pension Plan; Department of Workforce Services, $7,151.37 ,Workers Comp; NCPERS Group Life Ins., $32.00, Life Ins; Wyoming Retirement System, $31,053.84, Retirement; Uinta County Tax Account, $89.50, Taxes. ACCOUNTS PAYABLE WARRANTS:  All West Communications, $2,113.19, Phone/Internet Service; American Linen-Steiner Corp, $397.95, Laundry Services; Axis Forensic Toxicology, Inc, $245.00, Forensic Lab; Bank of the West  (Assessor), $79.07, Credit Cards; Bank of the West (Drug Court), $100.00, Credit Card; Benedict Ace Hardware, $36.61, Supplies; BIGZZ SANITATION, $85.00, TOILET RENTALS; Evanston Youth Club for Boys & Girl, $821.15, Registration Fees; LKCM Distribution Holdings Lp (Dba), $138.47, Parts; Caterpillar Financial Services, $200,000.00, Excavator Payment; Cazin’s, $569.14, Hardware/Landscaping; CDW Government LLC, $667.61, Computer Hardware; Chief Washakie Apartments, $62.00, Rental Assistance; City Of Evanston, $8,987.50, Program Funding;  Coalition Of Local Governments, $35,000.00, Dues; Codale Electric Supply Inc, $2,170.09, Parts; Black Corps,Inc DBA Cycle City Wyo, $28,758.95, Side by Side; DBT Transportation Services LLC, $555.81, Airport Services; Elections Systems and Software LLC, $20,767.50, Equipment Maintenance; Ellingford Bros., Inc. (Maint), $465.00, Concrete/Parts; Energy Laboratories Inc, $72.00, Supplies; Fastenal Company, $6.95, Maintenance Supplies; ForensicMedicine & Pathology, PLLC, $6,000.00, Autopsy; Larry L Francis Jr DDS, $972.00, Medical; Francom, D Mckay, DDS, $257.60, Medical; Freeway Tire, $8,758.81, Tires; Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals, $1,697.20, Vaccine; Grainger, $9.22, Parts; High Country Behavioral Health, $96.00, Professional Services; IBS, Inc, $260.66, Parts; Rocky Mountain Battery LLC, $126.95, Battery; Intermountain Equipment Sales, $1,002.50, Equipment/Parts; John Deere Financial (Maint), $71.33, Hardware/Maintenance; JUB Engineers Inc, $5,686.50, Project 45 21-002; Kallas Automotive, $1,377.41, Auto Parts; Merck & Co., Inc., $327.29, Medical Supplies; Department of Health, $40,118.22, Grant Funds; Morcon Industrial Specialty, $34.46, Equipment/Safety/Parts; Motorola Solutions, Inc., $136,824.60, Parts; Mountain West Truck Center, $879.56, Equipment Parts; Mountain West Business Solutions, $131.74, Copier Maintenance; Walton Industries LLC Dba, $250.00, Windshield; Office Products Dealer Inc, $175.98, Office Supplies; O’Reilly Automotive Stores Inc, $157.31, Equipment Maintenance; Dominion Energy, $187.63, Utilities; Dominion Energy, $131.20, Utilities; Quill Corp, $185.96, Office Supplies; Rapid Recovery, $2,390.00, Recycle; Real Kleen Janitorial & Repair, $2,576.50, Janitorial; Ready Rocks, $27,700.00, Concrete; Red Mountain Properties LLC, $1,695.00, Rental Assistance; RelaDyne West LLC, $369.95, Fuel; Rocky Mountain Power (Utilities), $6,852.59, Electricity; Rocky Mountain Power (Assist), $1,994.44, Utility Assistance; Rocky Point Housing Limited, $286.00, Rental Assistance; SAFV Task Force, Inc., $2,615.22, Support Funds; Sanofi Pasteur, $2,153.18, Medical Supplies; Ascentia Real Estate Holding Co LLC, $400.00, Rental Assistance; Skaggs Companies Inc Dba, $333.99, Uniforms; Standard Plumbing Supply Co, $143.10, Plumbing; SUMMIT FOOD SERVICES, LLC, $5,978.77, Food Contract Services; Superior Rental Inc, $402.29, Rental/Parts/Repairs; Uinta County Fair Board, $150.00, Support Funds; Uinta Recycling Inc, $2,733.33, Support Funds; Uinta County Treasurer, $6,387.63, Petty Cash; UniFirst Corporation, $394.10, Laundry Services; Union Telephone Company, $1,931.64, Cell/Telephone; Verizon Wireless, $890.96, Aircard Service; Virtual Academy, $539.00, Training;  Walmart Comm Brc (Sheriff), $81.32, Supplies; Wyoming Assoc/Rural Water Systems, $395.00, Membership; Wells Fargo Financial Leasing, $120.00, Copier Lease; Wentworth Apartments, $920.00, Rental Assistance; Westar Printing, $204.00, Printing; White Mountain Lumber, $1,434.84, Building Maintenance; State Of Wyoming, $19.26, Mainframe access;  Wyo Dept of Health/Preventive, $395.00, Testing;  Wyo Dept Transportation, $34.83, Pathway/Bridge; Wyoming Waste Services - Rock, $199.53, Garbage Disposal; XX Services LLC, $8,000.00, Fence Repair; Yellow Creek Estates Partnership #1, $1,849.00, Rental Assistance.

3 yes votes, passed.

Meeting adjourned at 2:36 p.m.

Eric South, Chairman

BOARD OF UINTA COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Attest: Amanda Hutchinson

            UINTA COUNTY CLERK

PUBLISHED: August 13, 2021  08133

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

Notice is hereby given that Aaron & Lyndee Johnson and Troy & Lisa Bradshaw have applied for a Subdivision Permit to subdivide a parcel in the E ½ NE ¼ Section 16, T15N, R114W of the 6th P.M., Uinta County, Wyoming into a new five-lot ARD subdivision entitled the A & L Subdivision. A public hearing on this matter will be held before the Uinta County Planning and Zoning Commission at 7:00 pm, Wednesday, August 25, 2021 in the Mountain View Town Hall, Mountain View, Wyoming.

PUBLISHED: August 13, 20, 2021        081308137

 

NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE AND FINAL SETTLEMENT

UINTA COUNTY CRUSHING PROJECT

UINTA COUNTY, WYOMING

NOTICE IS HEREBY PUBLISHED that Uinta County has accepted as completed all work on the Uinta County Crushing Project according to the plans, specifications and rules set forth between Uinta County and Hughes Enterprises Inc., the Contractor is entitled to settlement thereof.

Final payment will be made after the completion of publication of this Notice.  The date of first publication is August 13th, 2021, and the date of final settlement will be after September 23rd, 2021 and when all punch list items are complete.

Any claim or claims for work or labor due, or for materials or supplies furnished, must be accordingly filed with Uinta County prior to the above published date of final settlement.

Uinta County

225 9th Street

Evanston, WY  82930

PUBLISHED: August 13, 27, Sept. 17, 2021    08137

 

PUBLIC NOTICE

Notice is hereby given that William Jason Evans has applied for a Land Use District Change (Zone Change) and Subdivision Permit for a parcel of land in Lots 3&4, Section 19, T15N R114W.  The application would allow a change from the Agricultural/ Resource/Development (ARD) Land Use District to the Residential (R) Land Use District for the development of a two (2) lot Residential subdivision entitled the Evans Subdivision.

A public hearing on this matter will be held before the Board of Uinta County Commissioners on Tuesday, August 17, 2021, at approximately 2:00 p.m. in the Commission Chambers of the Uinta County Complex, Evanston, Wyoming.

PUBLISHED: August 6, 13, 2021          08063

 

INVITATION TO BID

PUBLIC WORKS

NAME:   2022 OR NEWER 250/2500 ¾ TON CREW CAB 4WD LONG WHEELBASE PICKUP WITH FLIP  TOP SERVICE BODY

OWNER:

City of Evanston

1200 Main Street

Evanston, WY.  82930

Phone: (307) 783-6450

SEALED BIDS for a 2022 or newer 250/2500 ¾ TON CREW CAB 4WD LONG WHEELBASE PICKUP WITH FLIP TOP SERVICE BODY will be received by the City of Evanston at the Department of Public Works, 33 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, Wyoming; until 1:00 p.m., WENDESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2021, at which time any and all bids received will be opened and read aloud. 

BID SPECIFICATIONS may be obtained at the Department of Public Works, 33 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, WY  82930; Phone: (307) 783-6450; a hard copy requires a payment of $12.00 for each set; non-refundable.

WYOMING STATE STATUTES apply to the bidding of Public Works Project(s):

W.S. 16-6-124;            5% Wyoming Materials and Suppliers Preference

RESIDENT PREFERENCE(S): In order to receive a five percent (5%) resident preference, resident contractors and material suppliers must be state certified and receive a certificate of residency.  When obtaining project bid documents, resident contractors and suppliers must indicate their residency status by providing their residency certification number.  Certified resident suppliers shall submit a list of supplies and materials, specific to the project, which qualify to receive preference along with company contact names and phone numbers. Contact information from resident suppliers shall be available to resident contractors to use in preparing bids and meeting Wyoming statutory requirements.

The OWNER reserves the right to reject all or any part of bids if the Governing Body determines that it is in the best interest of the City to do so.

City of Evanston Public Works phone number is 307-783-6450:

Carolyn Maddux         Administrative Assistant III

            [email protected]

Herman Roybal           Water Dist. & Coll. Manager 

            [email protected]

Gordon Robinson        Director of Public Works                    

            [email protected]

(If emailing questions or requests, include Bid name on subject line)

City of Evanston

Kent Williams, Mayor

PUBLISHED: August 10, 13, 17, 2021  08102

 

NOTICE OF LIEN SALE

To: Thomas H. Myer - Notice is hereby given that on August 21, 2021, 10:00 a.m., at 264 Emigrant Road, Lyman, WY the undersigned will sell at public auction in accordance with 29-7-101 a 1995 Ford F150, VIN 2FTEF14N6RCA73797, for the sum of $500 for services rendered.

Dated: Aug. 6, 2021                               DawnL Clegg

PUBLISHED: August 13, 20, 2021        08132

 

NOTICE OF INTENT TO SUBDIVIDE

William Jason Evans, PO Box 651 Mountain View, WY 82939, intends to file an application for a two lot subdivision of parts of Lots 3 and 4 of Section 19, T15N, R114W, 6th P.M., Uinta County, Wyoming. The Subdivision is located approximately  0.3 South of the Southeast corner of Mountain View, Wyoming. The final plat will be presented at the Uinta County Commissioners Meeting at approximately 2:00 p.m. August 17 , 2021 at the Commission Meeting Room in the County Courthouse at 225 Ninth Street in Evanston, Wyoming.

PUBLISHED: Aug. 6, 13, 2021  UE_08062

 

STATE OF WYOMING  )           IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF

COUNTY OF UINTA      )           THIRD JUDICIAL DISTRICT

IN THE INTEREST OF:  )

RACHEL D. JOHNSON )           PROBATE NO. 21-41

Deceased.        )

NOTICE OF PUBLICATION

TO: ALL PERSONS INTERESTED IN THE ESTATE OF RACHEL D. JOHNSON:

YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED that on the 6th day of August, 2021, the persons claiming to be the distributees of RACHEL D. JOHNSON, deceased, filed with the above Court an Application for Decree in the above-captioned matter requesting the Court to establish the right and title to certain real property located in Uinta County, Wyoming, and to distribute said real property to the applicants pursuant to Wyoming Statutes, §2-1-205.

NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN that any objection to the Application must be filed with the Clerk of District Court within thirty (30) days of the first date of publication of this Notice, and if no objections are filed thereto, the Court will then proceed to determine if the facts stated in said application are true and undisputed and whether a decree establishing the right and title in and to the real property described in said Application should be entered and the real property distributed to said applicants.  Any interested person shall be given the opportunity to object to said Application.

DATED this 9th day of August, 2021.

KERRI WRIGHT, CLERK OF COURT

By: Shanda Fife, DEPUTY CLERK

PUBLISHED: August 13, 20, 2021        08136

 

INVITATION TO BID

PUBLIC WORKS

NAME:   2022 or newer 250/2500 ¾ TON SINGLE CAB 4WD LONG WHEELBASE PICKUP WITH FLIP  TOP SERVICE BODY

 OWNER:

City of Evanston

1200 Main Street

Evanston, WY.  82930

Phone: (307) 783-6450

SEALED BIDS for a 2022 or newer 250/2500 ¾ TON SINGLE CAB 4WD LONG WHEELBASE PICKUP WITH FLIP TOP SERVICE BODY will be received by the City of Evanston at the Department of Public Works, 33 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, Wyoming; until 2:00 p.m., WEDNESDAY,  SEPTEMBER 1, 2021, at which time any and all bids received will be opened and read aloud. 

BID SPECIFICATIONS may be obtained at the Department of Public Works, 33 Allegiance Circle, Evanston, WY  82930; Phone: (307) 783-6450; a hard copy requires a payment of $12.00 for each set; non-refundable.

WYOMING STATE STATUTES apply to the bidding of Public Works Project(s):

W.S. 16-6-124;            5% Wyoming Materials and Suppliers Preference

RESIDENT PREFERENCE(S): In order to receive a five percent (5%) resident preference, resident contractors and material suppliers must be state certified and receive a certificate of residency.  When obtaining project bid documents, resident contractors and suppliers must indicate their residency status by providing their residency certification number.  Certified resident suppliers shall submit a list of supplies and materials, specific to the project, which qualify to receive preference along with company contact names and phone numbers. Contact information from resident suppliers shall be available to resident contractors to use in preparing bids and meeting Wyoming statutory requirements.

The OWNER reserves the right to reject all or any part of bids if the Governing Body determines that it is in the best interest of the City to do so.

City of Evanston Public Works phone number is 307-783-6450:

Carolyn Maddux          Administrative Assistant III

            [email protected]

Jesse Hawkins             Facilities Supervisor

            [email protected]

(If emailing questions or requests, include Bid name on subject line)

City of Evanston

Kent Williams, Mayor

PUBLISHED: August 13, 17, 20, 2021  08135

 

Advertisement